Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adrar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adrar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adrar with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,029640
AlgiersAlgeria 1,034642
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,246774
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,2555,751
AzulArgentina 9,5105,909
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0479,972
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1798,811
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,4239,584
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2909,501
AmberleyAustralia 17,35310,784
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,4782,783
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,6592,895
AimoresBrazil 6,8614,264
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,0843,781
AltamiraBrazil 6,5464,068
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,2904,530
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,3794,585
ApodiBrazil 5,4943,414
AracajuBrazil 5,8623,642
AracuaiBrazil 6,7154,173
AragarcasBrazil 7,4234,613
AraxaBrazil 7,2884,529
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,6593,517
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,7246,043
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,6766,013
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7035,408
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,1903,225
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,5424,065
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,5774,708
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,8184,858
AbecheChad 2,6781,664
AntofagastaChile 9,4475,871
AricaChile 9,1285,672
AltaiChina 7,6344,744
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,7335,427
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,6665,385
AraucaColombia 7,7324,805
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,1534,445
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,0394,374
AzuaDominican Republic 7,2004,474
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,9291,820
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,1761,974
AswanEgypt 3,3192,063
AsyutEgypt 3,0711,908
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,2735,762
AsmaraEritrea 4,2572,645
AssabEritrea 4,7332,941
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,5882,851
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,7601,094
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,2739,491
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,8926,769
AccraGhana 2,4781,540
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,7801,727
AthensGreece 2,4861,545
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,4791,541
AasiaatGreenland 5,6623,519
AmmassalikGreenland 4,9263,061
AputiteqGreenland 4,9233,059
AkureyriIceland 4,3832,724
AgraIndia 7,5654,701
AhmedabadIndia 7,2224,488
AkolaIndia 7,7414,811
AllahabadIndia 7,9784,958
AmritsarIndia 7,1094,418
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,9308,656
AbadanIran 4,6772,906
ArakIran 4,7662,962
AlbengaItaly 1,9441,208
AlgheroItaly 1,6151,004
AmendolaItaly 2,0951,302
AnconaItaly 2,1361,327
ArezzoItaly 2,0401,268
AbidjanIvory Coast 2,5481,583
AdiakeIvory Coast 2,5331,574
AbashiriJapan 11,2406,985
AburatsuJapan 11,6507,239
AikawaJapan 11,5047,149
AjiroJapan 11,8157,342
AkitaJapan 11,4487,114
AkuneJapan 11,5357,168
AomoriJapan 11,3807,072
AsahikawaJapan 11,1836,949
AsosanJapan 11,5227,160
AmmanJordan 3,4992,174
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,9344,309
AinaziLatvia 3,8412,387
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,0014,350
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,2184,485
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,2974,534
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,9564,322
AtarMauritania 1,541957
AgalegaMauritius 7,4414,624
AcapulcoMexico 10,0456,242
AayanbulagMongolia 8,3705,201
AltaiMongolia 8,2635,135
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,7195,418
AgadirMorocco 953592
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,7301,696
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,87611,108
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,40611,438
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,81811,694
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,90111,745
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,09411,244
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,18711,301
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,89811,743
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,91011,751
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,91111,752
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,91111,752
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,91111,752
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,91111,752
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,9635,569
AgadezNiger 1,475916
AsuncionParaguay 8,5265,298
ArequipaPeru 9,1175,666
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,9157,404
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,0519,353
AradRomania 2,7711,722
AjanRussia 9,8496,120
AldanRussia 9,1675,696
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,7702,964
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,6934,159
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,5086,530
AnadyrRussia 9,7096,033
ArkhangelskRussia 4,9723,089
ArmavirRussia 4,0972,546
AstrakhanRussia 4,6482,889
Apia, UpoluSamoa 18,22311,324
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,8731,164
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,241771
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,166725
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,017632
Abu HamedSudan 3,5222,189
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,9362,446
AqiqSudan 4,0512,517
ArbaatSudan 3,8672,403
AromaSudan 3,9642,463
AtbaraSudan 3,6652,277
Abu KamalSyria 3,9512,455
AleppoSyria 3,6192,249
AranyaprathetThailand 10,5056,528
AtakpameTogo 2,2611,405
AdanaTurkey 3,4582,149
AfyonTurkey 3,0811,914
AnkaraTurkey 3,3092,056
AntalyaTurkey 3,0541,898
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,4693,399
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,2622,027
AberporthUk 2,7221,691
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,7471,707
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,5472,204
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,6132,245
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,4413,381
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,4233,370
ArtigasUruguay 8,8155,478
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,2225,109
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,4345,241
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,9576,188
Abilene, TxUsa 9,1935,712
Ada, MnUsa 8,2635,134
Adrian, MiUsa 7,4994,660
Aiken, ScUsa 7,6224,736
Akron, OhUsa 7,3314,555
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,4045,844
Albany, GaUsa 7,8754,893
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,6684,143
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,1515,065
Albion, NeUsa 8,5715,326
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,6025,966
Aledo, IlUsa 8,0845,024
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,4745,266
Algona, IaUsa 8,2275,112
Alice, TxUsa 9,2835,769
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,8514,257
Alliance, NeUsa 8,9205,543
Alma, MiUsa 7,5424,687
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,3654,577
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,6335,986
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,2065,720
Amherst, MaUsa 6,6204,114
Amite, LaUsa 8,4995,281
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,7466,056
Anderson, InUsa 7,7294,803
Anderson, ScUsa 7,6704,766
Angelica, NyUsa 7,0234,364
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,4994,660
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,6996,027
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,0615,009
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,9034,911
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,6154,732
Ashland, WiUsa 7,8424,873
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,0236,229
Atchison, KsUsa 8,4695,263
Athens, GaUsa 7,7374,808
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,8444,874
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,8114,233
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,0176,846
Auburn, NeUsa 8,5165,292
Augusta, GaUsa 7,6434,749
Augusta, MtUsa 9,2545,751
Aurora, IlUsa 7,8114,854
Austin, TxUsa 9,1385,678
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,9293,685
AndizanUzbekistan 6,6234,116
AcariguaVenezuela 7,4604,636
AdenYemen 4,9673,087


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -