Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adrar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adrar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adrar with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,3823,966
BustAfghanistan 6,1563,825
BatnaAlgeria 1,068664
BecharAlgeria 449279
BejaiaAlgeria 1,099683
Beni AbbesAlgeria 316196
BiskraAlgeria 952592
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 676420
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,3407,047
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,2837,011
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,3007,022
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,6466,616
ByrdAntarctica 13,6108,457
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,8086,095
BarilocheArgentina 10,5876,579
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,2615,755
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,72410,392
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,39110,807
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0678,741
BrestBelarus 3,3432,077
BrusselsBelgium 2,5771,601
Belize CityBelize 8,9285,548
BeninBenin 2,4101,497
BohiconBenin 2,3161,439
BermudaBermuda 6,1303,809
BageBrazil 8,7155,416
BambuiBrazil 7,2524,507
BarbacenaBrazil 7,1954,471
BarbalhaBrazil 5,7423,568
BarcelosBrazil 7,4084,603
BarraBrazil 6,3383,939
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,0943,787
BarreirasBrazil 6,5644,079
BelémBrazil 6,0963,788
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,0994,412
BelterraBrazil 6,7604,201
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,2623,892
Bom JesusBrazil 8,2555,130
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,5284,056
BrasiliaBrazil 7,0724,394
BrevesBrazil 6,2933,910
BurgasBulgaria 2,9721,847
BurundiBurundi 4,6912,915
BatouriCameroon 3,0251,880
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,3553,949
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,6525,998
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,5104,667
Banff, AbCanada 9,1965,714
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,9844,340
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,2703,275
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,0995,654
Bissett, MbCanada 7,9984,970
Blue River, BcCanada 9,3365,801
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,8664,267
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,7866,081
Brandon, MbCanada 8,3245,173
Broadview, SkCanada 8,4695,262
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,0473,758
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,8696,133
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,7242,935
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,5025,905
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,8504,878
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,2762,036
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,0961,924
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,9086,779
BeijingChina 10,0196,226
BarranquillaColombia 7,9404,934
Benito SalasColombia 8,3925,215
BogotáColombia 8,1895,089
BrnoCzech Republic 2,7691,721
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8622,400
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8462,390
BaniDominican Republic 7,1644,452
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,2424,500
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,0764,397
BahariyaEgypt 2,8461,769
Beni SuefEgypt 3,0511,896
BiarritzFrance 1,7371,079
BordeauxFrance 1,8851,171
BrestFrance 2,3151,439
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,83410,461
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,83310,460
BitamGabon 3,1251,942
BanjulGambia 2,3371,452
BerlinGermany 2,9531,835
BrockenGermany 2,8081,745
BokeGuinea 2,4251,507
BissauGuinea-Bissau 2,3961,489
BudapestHungary 2,7421,704
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,7461,707
BangaloreIndia 8,1505,065
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,7254,800
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,5985,343
BikanerIndia 7,0954,409
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,7187,903
BabolsarIran 4,9993,106
Bandar AbbasIran 5,5233,432
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,7112,927
Bandar LengehIran 5,3943,352
BirjandIran 5,6503,511
BushehrIran 4,9493,075
BaghdadIraq 4,2632,649
BasraIraq 4,6292,877
BelmulletIreland 3,0361,887
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,8731,785
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,1341,326
BergamoItaly 2,1611,343
BolognaItaly 2,1141,313
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,2981,428
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,9701,224
BrindisiItaly 2,1821,356
BondoukouIvory Coast 2,2221,381
BouakeIvory Coast 2,2991,428
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,7024,165
BeirutLebanon 3,4502,144
BenghaziLibya 2,0211,256
BirzaiLithuania 3,7182,311
BitolaMacedonia 2,4471,521
BlantyreMalawi 6,1483,821
BvumbweMalawi 6,1753,837
BintuluMalaysia 12,0957,516
BamakoMali 1,8811,169
Bko-SMali 1,8881,173
BougounMali 1,9831,233
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,174730
BaitagMongolia 7,9364,932
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,9954,968
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,7905,462
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,3775,827
BayandelgerMongolia 9,3805,829
BayankhongorMongolia 8,5835,334
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,2355,739
BulganMongolia 8,6365,366
BhamawMyanmar 9,4425,867
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,78811,053
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,23211,329
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,83011,079
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,40611,437
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,58211,547
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,7655,446
BilmaNiger 1,6821,045
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,6641,034
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,3013,294
BergenNorway 3,6392,262
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,6382,261
BjornoyaNorway 5,2993,293
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,4882,789
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,2682,652
BadinPakistan 6,8054,229
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,0214,363
BalakotPakistan 6,8844,278
BarkhanPakistan 6,6984,162
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,5035,284
BascoPhilippines 11,7987,331
BialystokPoland 3,3972,111
BejaPortugal 1,334829
BragancaPortugal 1,6581,030
BistritaRomania 3,0301,883
BucharestRomania 2,9721,847
BajkitRussia 7,6354,745
BarabinskRussia 6,7824,214
BarnaulRussia 7,1524,444
BerezovoRussia 6,0443,756
BiserRussia 5,6133,488
BlagovescenskRussia 9,9156,161
BogdarinRussia 8,8985,529
BogucanyRussia 7,8204,859
BomnakRussia 9,6245,981
BorRussia 7,3184,547
BorzjaRussia 9,3235,794
BratskRussia 8,1495,064
BelgradeSerbia 2,6231,630
BoSierra Leone 2,5291,571
BontheSierra Leone 2,6071,620
BratislavaSlovakia 2,7041,680
BerberaSomalia 5,0943,165
BusanSouth Korea 11,2146,969
BadajozSpain 1,369851
BarcelonaSpain 1,505935
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,6391,019
BabanusaSudan 3,4482,142
BaselSwitzerland 2,2881,422
BernSwitzerland 2,2201,380
BangkokThailand 10,3206,413
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,3146,409
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,9836,203
BizerteTunisia 1,398869
BalikesirTurkey 2,8901,796
BursaTurkey 3,0031,866
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,8273,621
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,0721,909
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,0161,874
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,0181,875
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,7401,703
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,5501,584
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,5501,585
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,4966,522
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,2515,748
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,9944,346
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,8365,491
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,8375,491
Batesville, MsUsa 8,3065,162
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,5685,324
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,8015,469
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,4094,604
Bedford, MaUsa 6,4584,013
Beeville, TxUsa 9,2415,742
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,1195,045
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5136,533
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,0176,225
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,4994,039
Bettles, AkUsa 9,2025,718
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,3645,819
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,5554,695
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,1045,658
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,8554,260
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,0485,001
Bishop, CaUsa 10,3136,409
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,5315,301
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,3694,579
Blackville, ScUsa 7,5824,712
Blaine, WaUsa 9,7486,057
Blakely, GaUsa 8,0044,974
Block Island, RiUsa 6,6564,136
Boerne, TxUsa 9,2525,749
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,7446,055
Booneville, MsUsa 8,1575,069
Boonton, NjUsa 6,7614,201
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,4534,010
Bowler, WiUsa 7,7734,830
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,8454,875
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,1695,077
Brenham, TxUsa 9,0345,614
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,6504,132
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,3675,199
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,5644,700
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,9854,341
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,8934,905
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,7705,450
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,3965,218
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,3425,805
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,3285,175
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,2166,349
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,2954,533
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,4584,635
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,0544,383
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,6335,365
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,4274,615
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,1035,035
Burlington, VtUsa 6,5804,089
Burns, OregonUsa 9,9236,166
BajsunUzbekistan 6,2493,883
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,9864,341
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,4434,625
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,1613,829
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,1743,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -