Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adrar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adrar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adrar with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,1863,844
ChlefAlgeria 938583
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,132703
CeresArgentina 9,1805,705
ChamicalArgentina 9,5455,931
ChepesArgentina 9,6325,986
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,6306,605
ConcordiaArgentina 8,9895,586
CórdobaArgentina 9,4495,872
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,4525,874
CorrientesArgentina 8,7685,449
CairnsAustralia 16,31910,141
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,01410,572
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5008,389
CedunaAustralia 15,5839,683
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,70110,378
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,9689,923
Cobar MoAustralia 16,72110,390
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,9299,898
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,41310,821
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2549,479
ChittagongBangladesh 9,0545,626
CharnocksBarbados 6,3333,935
CotonouBenin 2,4101,497
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,9794,337
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,2214,487
CabroboBrazil 5,8393,628
CaceresBrazil 7,8854,900
CaetiteBrazil 6,5294,057
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,4713,400
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,9444,936
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,0384,995
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,4434,625
Campos SalesBrazil 5,8033,606
CanavieirasBrazil 6,3943,973
CaparaoBrazil 7,0034,352
CapinopolisBrazil 7,4194,610
CaratingaBrazil 6,9634,327
CaravelasBrazil 6,5894,094
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,6364,124
CarolinaBrazil 6,4113,984
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,9214,922
CataguasesBrazil 7,1334,432
CatalaoBrazil 7,2574,509
CatanduvaBrazil 7,5614,699
CaxiasBrazil 5,8863,658
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,3485,187
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,3093,299
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,1854,465
ChapecoBrazil 8,2895,151
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,5224,674
CipoBrazil 5,9833,718
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,6304,120
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,9904,344
CordeiroBrazil 7,1644,452
CorrentinaBrazil 6,6474,131
CorumbaBrazil 8,0795,020
CoximBrazil 7,8154,856
CrateusBrazil 5,6863,534
CuiabaBrazil 7,7184,796
CuritibaBrazil 7,9184,920
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,1145,664
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,6914,780
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,8106,096
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,9233,680
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,1923,848
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,2213,866
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,2665,137
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,9036,154
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,9326,172
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,3903,349
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,4415,866
Chapais, QcCanada 6,6124,109
Charlo, NbCanada 6,0133,737
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,7813,592
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,7813,592
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,7896,083
Chatham, NbCanada 5,9543,700
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,2874,528
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,8334,246
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,8513,636
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,6024,724
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,1915,090
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,2993,914
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,7015,407
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,1054,415
Comox, BcCanada 9,8086,095
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,0745,017
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,9144,296
Coronation, AbCanada 8,9085,535
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,3135,787
ChicoChile 10,9486,803
ChillanChile 10,3766,448
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,4646,502
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,6786,014
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,9836,825
Curico-General FreireChile 10,2166,348
ChangchunChina 10,3026,401
ChangduChina 9,0805,642
ChangshaChina 10,5386,548
ChengduChina 9,6736,011
ChongqingChina 9,9526,184
Camilo DazaColombia 7,8634,886
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,3291,447
CamagueyCuba 7,7604,822
CasablancaCuba 8,1015,034
ChebCzech Republic 2,6871,670
CopenhagenDenmark 3,2542,022
CabreraDominican Republic 7,0634,389
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,1734,457
CotuiDominican Republic 7,1064,416
CanarEcuador 9,0395,617
CairoEgypt 3,0731,910
CaenFrance 2,3681,472
ChateaurouxFrance 2,1161,315
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,0703,772
CocobeachGabon 3,1661,967
CologneGermany 2,6361,638
ChiosGreece 2,7021,679
CorfuGreece 2,2621,406
ConakryGuinea 2,4751,538
CatacamasHonduras 8,8315,488
CholutecaHonduras 9,0275,610
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,4025,221
CherrapunjiIndia 8,9015,531
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,9015,531
ChahbaharIran 5,9903,722
ClaremorrisIreland 2,9611,840
ClonesIreland 2,9811,853
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,0011,865
CorkIreland 2,7591,714
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,7531,711
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,524947
CameriItaly 2,1121,312
CampobassoItaly 2,0321,263
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,6191,006
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,536954
Cape FrascaItaly 1,540957
Cape MeleItaly 1,9371,203
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,9581,217
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,7771,104
CerviaItaly 2,1301,324
CiampinoItaly 1,9331,201
Cimone MountainItaly 2,0571,278
Cisa PassItaly 2,0521,275
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,9131,189
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,3381,453
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,7371,080
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,0171,253
ChibaJapan 11,8207,345
ChichibuJapan 11,7307,289
ChichijimaJapan 12,7017,892
ChoshiJapan 11,8477,362
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,5042,177
ChilekaMalawi 6,1483,821
ChitedzeMalawi 5,9113,673
ChitipaMalawi 5,5153,427
ChihuahuaMexico 9,9326,172
ComitanMexico 9,3555,813
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,0689,363
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,3635,819
ChoirMongolia 9,0695,636
CasablancaMorocco 954593
ChindeMozambique 6,5004,039
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,6195,977
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 19,02011,819
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,69611,618
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,88311,113
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,16011,285
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,16111,285
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,16311,287
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,40811,439
CondegaNicaragua 8,9525,563
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,8256,105
ChejuNorth Korea 11,1766,945
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,9116,780
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,0606,873
ChhorPakistan 6,8564,261
ChitralPakistan 6,7084,168
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,3155,167
ConcepcionParaguay 8,3785,206
CajamarcaPeru 9,2415,742
ChachapoyasPeru 9,1315,674
ChiclayoPeru 9,3525,812
ChimbotePeru 9,3555,813
CuzcoPeru 8,9865,584
CzestochowaPoland 3,0211,877
CoimbraPortugal 1,563971
CalafatRomania 2,7281,695
CeahlauRomania 3,1121,934
ClujRomania 2,9481,832
ConstantaRomania 3,1381,950
CraiovaRomania 2,8101,746
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,3174,547
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,4824,028
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,4485,250
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,2535,750
Cape UelenRussia 9,5215,916
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,7076,654
CaraRussia 8,9725,575
Cerdyn’Russia 5,5303,437
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,9745,577
ChitaRussia 9,0385,616
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,0425,619
CokurdahRussia 8,7755,453
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,2815,767
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,1574,447
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,5546,558
CaceresSpain 1,408875
CadizSpain 1,120696
Ciudad RealSpain 1,282797
CordobaSpain 1,190739
ColomboSri Lanka 8,6745,390
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,3426,427
ChanthaburiThailand 10,5276,542
Chiang MaiThailand 9,8976,150
Chiang RaiThailand 9,9156,162
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,3816,451
ChumphonThailand 10,3676,442
CanakkaleTurkey 2,7881,732
CorumTurkey 3,4952,172
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,9243,681
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,1613,829
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,6291,634
CernovcyUkraine 3,1941,985
ChernigovUkraine 3,7042,302
CarrascoUruguay 9,1105,661
ColoniaUruguay 9,2025,718
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,6474,130
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,1075,038
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,9434,315
Camden, ScUsa 7,5354,682
Canton, NyUsa 6,7134,172
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,4495,250
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,0174,360
Caribou, MeUsa 6,1493,821
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,0685,014
Casper, WyUsa 9,1325,675
Centralia, WaUsa 9,9106,158
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,0544,383
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,2914,531
Charles City, IaUsa 8,1525,066
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,4844,651
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,4914,655
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,4294,617
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,4844,651
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,1754,458
Chaska, MnUsa 8,1195,045
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,8564,882
Chazy, NyUsa 6,5584,075
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,5354,061
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,4134,606
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,0255,608
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,1155,664
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,8004,847
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,8044,850
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,3676,442
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,3734,582
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,0815,643
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,6574,758
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,6414,748
Circleville, OhUsa 7,4974,659
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,3925,215
Clark, SdUsa 8,4265,236
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,3915,214
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,9284,927
Clayton, NmUsa 9,2525,749
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,3494,567
Clinton, IaUsa 7,9664,950
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,6276,604
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,5774,709
College Park, MdUsa 7,0224,364
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,2395,741
Columbia, MoUsa 8,2745,142
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,5474,690
Columbus, GaUsa 7,7494,816
Columbus, InUsa 7,7674,827
Columbus, KsUsa 8,5805,332
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,4784,647
Conception, MoUsa 8,4395,244
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,6655,384
Conway, ArUsa 8,4295,238
Conway, ScUsa 7,3604,574
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,7584,199
Corning, ArUsa 8,3015,158
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,5784,088
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,2525,749
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,9425,557
Cortland, NyUsa 6,8654,266
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,1076,280
Covington, LaUsa 8,4425,246
Covington, TnUsa 8,2185,107
Crete, NeUsa 8,5445,310
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,0455,621
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,5643,457
CimbajUzbekistan 5,5643,457
CaracasVenezuela 7,1834,463
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,9734,333
CoroVenezuela 7,4144,607
ChipataZambia 5,8043,606
ChomaZambia 5,7743,588
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,4053,980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -