Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adrar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adrar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adrar with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,044649
DjelfaAlgeria 823512
DavisAntarctica 12,4167,715
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0909,377
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6669,114
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,3187,033
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,98010,552
DhakaBangladesh 8,8695,512
D’UccleBelgium 2,5771,601
DiamantinaBrazil 6,9394,312
DiamantinoBrazil 7,6674,765
DouradosBrazil 8,0895,027
DoualaCameroon 2,8561,775
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,3803,343
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,2735,141
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,1275,672
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,3575,814
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,3583,329
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,3703,958
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,4534,010
Dryden, OnCanada 7,8534,880
DuianChina 8,8925,525
DubrovnikCroatia 2,3251,445
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,8543,016
DajabonDominican Republic 7,2404,499
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,2754,521
DabaaEgypt 2,7861,731
DakhlaEgypt 2,9021,803
DijonFrance 2,2041,369
DresdenGermany 2,8381,763
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,5243,432
DebrecenHungary 2,8821,791
DalatangiIceland 4,2612,648
DaltonganjIndia 8,2565,130
DarbhangaIndia 8,3295,176
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,0745,639
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,0825,644
DumkaIndia 8,5405,307
DwarkaIndia 6,9094,294
DezfulIran 4,6622,897
DublinIreland 2,8841,792
DecimomannuItaly 1,529950
DobbiacoItaly 2,3591,466
DimbokroIvory Coast 2,4091,497
Deir-AllaJordan 3,4632,152
DagorettiKenya 5,1063,173
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,7792,348
DedzaMalawi 5,9823,718
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,9775,579
DashbalbarMongolia 9,2585,753
DaweiMyanmar 10,0806,264
De BiltNetherlands 2,7291,696
De KooyNetherlands 2,8151,749
Den HelderNetherlands 2,8191,752
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,60211,560
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,15011,279
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,96011,782
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,84111,086
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,85111,093
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,5652,216
DalbandinPakistan 6,2363,875
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,7464,192
DirPakistan 6,7284,181
DroshPakistan 6,7114,171
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,9627,433
DohaQatar 5,1173,180
DorohoiRomania 3,1971,987
Dikson IslandRussia 6,7494,194
DudinkaRussia 6,9804,337
DzardzanRussia 8,3605,195
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,9533,078
DakarSenegal 2,3091,435
DaruSierra Leone 2,4801,541
DurbanSouth Africa 7,2334,495
DamazinSudan 4,0142,494
DongolaSudan 3,2632,028
DamascusSyria 3,5452,203
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,5462,203
Deir EzzorSyria 3,8812,412
DusanbeTajikistan 6,3723,959
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,7283,559
DjerbaTunisia 1,224761
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,8982,422
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,2462,017
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,9431,829
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,7842,351
DonetskUkraine 3,9522,456
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,4823,406
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,7724,830
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,2254,490
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,9365,553
Danville, IlUsa 7,8894,902
Darlington, ScUsa 7,4214,612
Davenport, WaUsa 9,5845,956
David City, NeUsa 8,5425,308
Dayton, OhUsa 7,5834,712
Dayton, WaUsa 9,6666,006
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,0925,029
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,2726,383
Decatur, IlUsa 7,9694,952
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,4595,878
Delaware, OhUsa 7,4884,653
Delphine, InUsa 7,7714,829
Denton, MdUsa 6,9434,315
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,1975,715
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,2655,136
Deseret, UtUsa 9,8306,108
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,1915,090
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,4394,622
Dickson, TnUsa 7,9984,970
Dillon, MtUsa 9,4445,869
Dixon, IlUsa 7,9664,950
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,9355,552
Dover, DeUsa 6,9434,315
Dover, TnUsa 8,0525,004
Dublin, TxUsa 9,0755,639
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,0034,973
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,9324,929
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,0515,003
Durham, NhUsa 6,4384,001
DakhlaWestern Sahara 1,6361,017


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -