Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adrar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adrar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adrar with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 420261
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 913567
EsquelArgentina 10,6946,645
EzeizaArgentina 9,2815,767
East SaleAustralia 16,78210,429
Esperance (po)Australia 14,5179,021
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5189,022
EssendonAustralia 16,59610,313
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,3174,547
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,5455,310
EspinosaBrazil 6,6174,112
Earlton, OnCanada 7,0054,353
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,9495,561
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,9215,544
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,9305,549
Edson, AbCanada 9,0875,647
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,8376,113
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,8644,887
Estevan, SkCanada 8,5535,315
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,7796,077
Eureka, NtCanada 6,8764,273
ErlianChina 9,4895,896
El CaranoColombia 8,3795,207
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,2912,045
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,2604,512
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,0164,360
El ArishEgypt 3,2992,050
El TorEgypt 3,3092,056
ErfurtGermany 2,7341,699
EssenGermany 2,6831,667
EsfahanIran 4,9653,085
EilatIsrael 3,4182,124
EsashiJapan 11,2546,993
EldoretKenya 4,8493,013
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,5095,287
EssaouiraMorocco 1,011628
EeldeNetherlands 2,8611,778
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,71911,632
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,16211,286
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,0605,630
EnuguNigeria 2,5171,564
EncarnacionParaguay 8,5435,308
EvoraPortugal 1,387862
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,2956,397
EkimcanRussia 9,9376,175
Elat’MaRussia 4,5042,799
ElistaRussia 4,3622,710
ErbogacenRussia 8,2175,106
EssejRussia 7,6304,742
Ed DueimSudan 3,6972,297
El FasherSudan 3,0811,914
El GeneinaSudan 2,8381,764
El ObeidSudan 3,5502,206
El ShowakSudan 4,0022,487
En NahudSudan 3,4152,122
EdirneTurkey 2,8661,781
ErzincanTurkey 3,8602,399
ErzurumTurkey 4,0042,488
EskisehirTurkey 3,1131,934
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,1093,175
EntebbeUganda 4,6552,892
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,1371,949
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,0601,901
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,3844,588
Eastman, GaUsa 7,7874,839
Eastport, MeUsa 6,0923,786
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,8345,490
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,6915,400
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,7746,074
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,2674,516
Elko, NvUsa 9,9026,153
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,7195,418
Elmira, NyUsa 6,9304,307
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,9396,176
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,5454,067
Erie, PaUsa 7,1944,471
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,5645,322
Eugene, OrUsa 10,1376,299
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,5075,286
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,4446,490
Eureka, SdUsa 8,5185,293
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,5445,930
Evansville, InUsa 7,9294,927


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -