Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adrar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adrar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adrar with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,5604,076
FarahAfghanistan 5,9353,688
FormosaArgentina 8,6395,368
ForrestAustralia 15,0399,345
FrancistownBotswana 6,2183,864
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,9363,067
FloraniaBrazil 5,4543,389
FlorestaBrazil 5,7873,596
FlorianoBrazil 5,9983,727
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,0414,997
FormosaBrazil 7,0064,353
FortalezaBrazil 5,4123,363
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,3155,167
FrancaBrazil 7,4024,600
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,2085,100
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,4895,275
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,6195,356
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0165,603
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,0775,640
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7495,437
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,4555,254
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,1195,666
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,7505,437
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,0553,763
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,0453,757
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,1933,849
FayaChad 2,2611,405
FamagustaCyprus 3,3162,060
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,1401,951
FarafraEgypt 2,7751,724
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,5962,235
FichtelbergGermany 2,7421,704
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,5831,605
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,4371,515
FrederikshbGreenland 5,2223,245
FaranahGuinea 2,2721,412
FalconaraItaly 2,1281,322
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,0421,269
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,0791,292
FonniItaly 1,6121,002
FrontoneItaly 2,0881,297
FrosinoneItaly 1,9591,217
FukauraJapan 11,3557,056
FukueJapan 11,3927,079
FukuiJapan 11,5677,188
FukuokaJapan 11,4227,098
FukushimaJapan 11,6447,236
FukuyamaJapan 11,5297,164
FushikiJapan 11,5497,177
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,7534,197
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,4754,645
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,7504,816
FunchalMadeira 1,6881,049
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,4173,988
Fes-SaisMorocco 813505
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,7882,354
FaroPortugal 1,250777
FerganaRussia 6,5854,092
FreetownSierra Leone 2,5411,579
FalunSweden 3,8292,379
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,6791,665
FeodosijaUkraine 3,6662,278
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,3355,801
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,6005,344
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,1625,072
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,1835,085
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,2535,129
Farmington, MeUsa 6,3253,931
Farmington, MnUsa 8,0675,013
Farmington, MoUsa 8,1325,053
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,5045,284
Fayette, IaUsa 8,0775,019
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,5475,311
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,3254,552
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,7784,834
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,7034,787
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,7846,080
Findlay, OhUsa 7,5044,663
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,9746,198
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,4474,627
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,7774,833
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,1665,696
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,2275,112
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,0915,649
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,8924,904
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,5335,302
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,6085,349
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,6294,741
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,9485,561
Framingham, MaUsa 6,4874,031
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,7244,800
Franklin, LaUsa 8,6625,383
Franklin, PaUsa 7,2134,482
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,0574,385
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,4486,493
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,3795,207


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -