Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adrar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adrar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adrar with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,5414,064
GhazniAfghanistan 6,4704,020
GhardaiaAlgeria 632392
General PicoArgentina 9,7106,034
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,1555,689
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,2652,650
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,03410,585
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7278,530
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,9159,268
GrazAustria 2,5231,568
GancaAzerbaijan 4,4492,765
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,5662,838
GomelBelarus 3,7462,328
GrodnoBelarus 3,4782,161
GaranhunsBrazil 5,6553,514
GoianiaBrazil 7,2424,500
GoiasBrazil 7,2554,509
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,8694,268
GrajauBrazil 6,2163,863
GuairaBrazil 8,1815,084
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,4843,408
GuaratingaBrazil 6,5254,055
GarouaCameroon 2,5051,556
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,1503,201
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,7254,800
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,8136,098
Golden, BcCanada 9,2675,759
Goose, NfCanada 5,6063,484
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,2654,515
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,1035,657
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,9283,684
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,6823,531
GanzhouChina 10,8666,753
GuangzhouChina 10,9146,782
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,1014,412
GuayaquilEcuador 9,1115,661
GonderEthiopia 4,2572,645
GourdonFrance 1,8811,169
GrenobleFrance 1,9921,238
GeisenheimGermany 2,5531,586
GorlitzGermany 2,8831,792
GibraltarGibraltar 1,040646
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,2865,770
GeorgetownGuyana 6,5174,050
GoaIndia 7,6644,762
GuwahatiIndia 8,8465,497
GelaItaly 1,6911,051
GenoaItaly 2,0061,246
GhediItaly 2,1581,341
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,1201,317
GrazzaniseItaly 1,9581,217
GrossetoItaly 1,9381,204
GrottaglieItaly 2,1351,327
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,7201,069
GuidoniaItaly 1,9571,216
GagnoaIvory Coast 2,4941,550
GifuJapan 11,6547,242
GaoMali 1,292803
GuamMariana Islands 14,0678,741
GuadalajaraMexico 10,1546,310
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,9526,184
GuaymasMexico 10,3726,445
GaluutMongolia 8,5175,293
GemertNetherlands 2,6771,664
GisborneNew Zealand 18,80511,686
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,80611,686
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 19,00911,812
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,39311,430
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,21711,320
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,66311,598
GayaNiger 1,8191,130
GardermoenNorway 3,6942,295
GeiloNorway 3,6852,290
GdanskPoland 3,3172,061
GalatiRomania 3,1591,963
Gor’KijRussia 4,6792,908
GorznyjRussia 4,4242,749
GridinoRussia 4,8613,021
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,5273,434
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,7766,075
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,583983
GijonSpain 1,8091,124
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,3202,063
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,9842,476
GoteborgSweden 3,4502,144
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,4542,146
GothenburgSweden 3,4492,143
GunnarnSweden 4,3142,681
GenevaSwitzerland 2,1161,315
GabesTunisia 1,186737
GafsaTunisia 1,122697
GiresunTurkey 3,7862,353
GoztepeTurkey 3,0351,886
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,2983,292
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,1793,218
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,1301,945
GajvoronUkraine 3,4372,136
GeniceskUkraine 3,6682,279
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,1805,083
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,5225,917
Galva, IlUsa 8,0034,973
Galveston, TxUsa 8,9405,555
Geneva, NeUsa 8,6205,357
Genoa, NeUsa 8,6205,357
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,8425,495
Glenville, WvUsa 7,3474,566
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,7044,166
Golconda, NvUsa 9,9706,196
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,2254,490
Goodland, KsUsa 8,9815,581
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,7705,450
Grafton, NdUsa 8,2175,106
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,6625,383
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,6465,373
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,5025,905
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,5864,714
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,2826,389
Gravette, ArUsa 8,5645,322
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,1845,707
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,7264,801
Greenfield, InUsa 7,7294,803
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,1805,083
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,3684,579
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,8454,875
Greenville, MsUsa 8,4365,242
Greenville, OhUsa 7,6494,753
Greenville, PaUsa 7,2134,482
Greenville, TxUsa 8,8605,505
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,6064,727
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,6284,740
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,1175,044
Groton, CtUsa 6,5614,077
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,5355,925
GuanareVenezuela 7,5364,683
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,7304,804
GuiriaVenezuela 6,7304,182


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -