Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adrar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adrar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adrar with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 964599
In SalahAlgeria 274170
InnsbruckAustria 2,3771,477
IbiriteBrazil 7,1144,421
IguatuBrazil 5,6683,522
IlheusBrazil 6,3303,933
ImperatrizBrazil 6,2873,907
IndaialBrazil 8,0324,991
IpameriBrazil 7,2374,497
IraiBrazil 8,3395,182
IreceBrazil 6,2543,886
ItaberabaBrazil 6,2453,881
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,1134,420
ItaitubaBrazil 6,9584,324
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,8524,258
ItaperunaBrazil 7,0614,388
ItapevaBrazil 7,7754,831
ItirucuBrazil 6,2753,900
ItuacuBrazil 6,4113,984
IvinhemaBrazil 8,0274,988
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1375,057
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,7054,166
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,6575,380
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,1933,849
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,2534,507
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,2485,747
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,1438,167
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,3647,062
ImbertDominican Republic 7,1294,430
IzobambaEcuador 8,8855,521
IsmailiaEgypt 3,1501,958
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,1985,716
IoanninaGreece 2,3341,450
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,6233,494
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,9323,065
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,5374,684
IranshahrIran 5,9373,689
IstranaItaly 2,2561,402
IidaJapan 11,7037,272
IizukaJapan 11,4377,107
IrakoJapan 11,7407,295
IriomotejimaJapan 11,6577,244
IrozakiJapan 11,8417,358
IshigakijimaJapan 11,6957,267
IshinomakiJapan 11,6247,223
IwamizawaJapan 11,2076,964
IzuharaJapan 11,3037,024
IrbidJordan 3,4842,165
IfraneMorocco 785488
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,72211,013
IlorinNigeria 2,2141,376
InchonNorth Korea 10,8756,758
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,6243,495
IslamabadPakistan 6,8864,279
IquitosPeru 8,5605,319
IloiloPhilippines 12,5097,773
IasiRomania 3,2262,005
IcaRussia 10,4526,495
IlirnejRussia 9,3905,835
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,1456,304
IrkutskRussia 8,5005,282
Ivdel’Russia 5,7473,571
IbizaSpain 1,231765
IspartaTurkey 3,0571,900
IstanbulTurkey 3,0321,884
IzmirTurkey 2,7891,733
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,1471,956
IzmailUkraine 3,2101,994
Imperial, NeUsa 8,9185,542
Independence, KsUsa 8,6605,382
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,6564,136
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,7614,823
Indianola, IaUsa 8,3165,168
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,9474,938
Inverness, FlUsa 7,8194,859
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,1915,090
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,6634,762
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,8914,282
IsokaZambia 5,5073,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -