Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adrar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adrar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adrar with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,5014,040
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,6284,118
JuninArgentina 9,4295,859
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,7914,842
JacobinaBrazil 6,1373,814
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,4243,370
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,3863,347
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,0844,402
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,2094,480
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,8565,503
JiuquanChina 8,7465,435
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,9065,534
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,1584,448
JimaniDominican Republic 7,3094,542
JoensuuFinland 4,4332,754
JokioinenFinland 4,0682,528
JyvskylFinland 4,2782,658
JakobshavnGreenland 5,6253,495
JulianehbGreenland 4,9873,099
JagdalpurIndia 8,2925,153
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,9997,456
JerusalemIsrael 3,4272,129
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,9155,540
JosNigeria 2,2171,378
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,8162,993
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,8202,995
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,6354,123
JhelumPakistan 6,9624,327
JiwaniPakistan 6,1113,797
JuliacaPeru 8,9385,554
JakutskRussia 9,0685,635
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,4472,763
JenisejskRussia 7,5294,679
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,3057,025
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,8996,773
JamestownSaint Helena 4,9073,049
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,0162,495
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,5382,820
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,7324,184
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,129702
JubaSudan 4,2222,624
JokkmokkSweden 4,5172,807
JönköpingSweden 3,5082,180
Jonkoping ASweden 3,5022,176
JendoubaTunisia 1,275792
JerbaTunisia 1,238769
JerseyUk 2,3781,478
JaltaUkraine 3,5552,209
Jackson, MsUsa 8,3895,213
Jackson, TnUsa 8,1365,056
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,7324,805
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,0485,001
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,1464,440
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,5375,926


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -