Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adrar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adrar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adrar with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,5134,047
KandaharAfghanistan 6,2943,911
KhostAfghanistan 6,6134,109
KunduzAfghanistan 6,4323,997
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,2907,016
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4138,956
KlagenfurtAustria 2,4411,517
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,4552,768
KandiBenin 1,8911,175
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,4995,902
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,1564,447
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,1594,449
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,4935,899
Kenora, OnCanada 7,9624,948
Kingston, OnCanada 6,8554,260
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,7115,413
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,1165,043
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,1423,816
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,6254,117
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,9724,333
KashiChina 6,9594,325
KunmingChina 9,8846,142
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9592,460
KhargaEgypt 3,0571,900
KosseirEgypt 3,4062,117
KajaaniFinland 4,5032,798
KuopioFinland 4,3862,725
KuusamoFinland 4,6922,916
KarlsruheGermany 2,4601,529
KasselGermany 2,7261,694
KonstanzGermany 2,3461,458
KumasiGhana 2,3581,466
KalamataGreece 2,3121,436
KerkiraGreece 2,2621,406
Kythira IslandGreece 2,3691,472
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,5033,419
Kap TobinGreenland 4,9253,060
KankanGuinea 2,1671,346
KindiaGuinea 2,3861,482
KissidougouGuinea 2,3001,429
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,0208,712
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,0296,854
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,0306,854
KeszthelyHungary 2,5901,609
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,1932,605
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,7225,420
KotaIndia 7,4424,625
KozhikodeIndia 8,0575,007
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,8408,600
KermanIran 5,5013,419
KermanshahIran 4,5222,810
Khoram AbadIran 4,6362,881
KilkennyIreland 2,8111,747
KingstonJamaica 7,8054,850
KagoshimaJapan 11,5967,206
KanazawaJapan 11,5437,173
KaruizawaJapan 11,6697,252
KatsuuraJapan 11,8727,377
KawaguchikoJapan 11,7577,306
KitamiesashiJapan 11,0826,887
KobeJapan 11,6257,224
KochiJapan 11,6217,222
KofuJapan 11,7307,289
KumagayaJapan 11,7327,290
KumamotoJapan 11,5057,149
KumejimaJapan 11,7437,298
KureJapan 11,5047,149
KushiroJapan 11,3437,048
KutchanJapan 11,1896,953
KyotoJapan 11,6287,226
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,1964,471
KitaleKenya 4,7892,976
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,6722,903
KufraLibya 2,3771,477
KaunasLithuania 3,5712,219
KlaipedaLithuania 3,5312,195
KybartaiLithuania 3,5052,178
KarongaMalawi 5,5803,467
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,8996,773
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,2207,593
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,9936,831
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,0226,849
KuantanMalaysia 11,1196,909
KuchingMalaysia 11,9337,415
KayesMali 1,8941,177
KeniebaMali 2,0271,260
KidalMali 1,062660
KitaMali 1,9081,186
KoutiaMali 1,8091,124
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,7419,782
KisinevMoldova 3,3062,055
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,6355,987
KhatgalMongolia 8,3355,179
KhovdMongolia 7,8684,889
KhujirtMongolia 8,6855,397
KhutagMongolia 8,5515,313
KenitraMorocco 939583
KalewaMyanmar 9,2375,740
KathaMyanmar 9,3705,823
KawthaungMyanmar 10,3376,424
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,3625,818
KengtungMyanmar 9,8186,101
KhamtiMyanmar 9,2185,728
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,3593,952
KathmanduNepal 8,2125,103
KoumacNew Caledonia 18,24411,337
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,30711,376
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,80711,687
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,48911,489
KarioiNew Zealand 18,66811,600
KawerauNew Zealand 18,84311,709
KopuaNew Zealand 18,62211,572
KanoNigeria 1,9801,231
KangnungNorth Korea 10,9946,832
KarasjokNorway 4,9113,052
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,8162,372
KristiansandNorway 3,4272,129
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,9602,461
KhasabOman 5,5413,443
KarachiPakistan 6,6164,111
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,6274,118
KhanpurPakistan 6,8294,244
KhuzdarPakistan 6,4784,026
KororPalau 13,7688,556
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,9311,822
KlodzkoPoland 2,8811,790
KoszalinPoland 3,2141,997
KrakowPoland 2,9921,859
KalakanRussia 9,0195,605
KaliningradRussia 3,4222,127
KamenskoeRussia 9,8926,147
KandalaksaRussia 4,8853,036
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,3383,317
KazanRussia 4,9743,091
KemRussia 4,7862,974
KerchRussia 3,7552,334
KhabarovskRussia 10,4276,480
KirenskRussia 8,4115,227
KirovRussia 5,1013,170
KljuciRussia 10,4826,514
KolpasevRussia 7,0094,355
KorfRussia 10,1236,291
KostromaRussia 4,5882,851
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,1015,034
KotlasRussia 5,0613,145
KrasnodarRussia 3,9482,454
KrasnojarskRussia 5,5833,469
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,5133,426
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,6534,755
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,3953,974
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,9813,095
KurganRussia 5,9693,709
KurskRussia 4,0152,495
KyraRussia 9,1145,663
KigaliRwanda 4,6382,882
KoldaSenegal 2,2671,409
KabalaSierra Leone 2,3571,465
KosiceSlovakia 2,9561,837
KimberleySouth Africa 6,8414,251
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,7786,698
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,6945,403
KadugliSudan 3,6372,260
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,4222,127
KassalaSudan 4,0062,489
KhartoumSudan 3,6312,257
KostiSudan 3,7752,346
KalmarSweden 3,4562,148
KaresuandoSweden 4,7492,951
KarlstadSweden 3,6582,273
KristianstadSweden 3,3322,070
KamishliSyria 3,9822,475
KanchanaburiThailand 10,2086,343
Khlong YaiThailand 10,6466,616
Khon KaenThailand 10,3766,448
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,3746,447
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,3946,459
KairouanTunisia 1,300808
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,6092,243
KarsTurkey 4,1732,593
KastamonuTurkey 3,4212,126
KayseriTurkey 3,5012,176
KonyaTurkey 3,2342,010
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,5133,426
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,8843,657
KinlossUk 3,3202,063
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,9252,439
KievUkraine 3,6002,237
KirillovkaUkraine 3,8232,375
KirovogradUkraine 3,5972,235
KlepininoUkraine 3,6032,239
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,7052,302
Kovel’Ukraine 3,3252,066
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,6402,262
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,6134,731
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,3105,785
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,4535,253
Keene, NhUsa 6,5194,051
Kenton, OhUsa 7,5334,681
Kenton, OkUsa 9,2105,723
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,9854,962
Kimball, NeUsa 9,0645,633
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,1466,305
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,8705,512
Kinston, NcUsa 7,2394,498
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,1906,332
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,7224,799
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,1496,307
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,3745,825
KabompoZambia 5,3083,299
KabweZambia 5,6293,498
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,6263,496
KafirondaZambia 5,4363,378
KaomaZambia 5,4563,391
KasamaZambia 5,4143,364
KasempaZambia 5,3923,351
KawambwaZambia 5,2423,257
KaroiZimbabwe 5,9183,678


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -