Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adrar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adrar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adrar with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,6331,015
LuandaAngola 4,3322,692
LuenaAngola 4,9133,053
La PlataArgentina 9,2495,747
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,9535,564
La RiojaArgentina 9,5235,918
LaboulayeArgentina 9,5765,951
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,2026,961
Las LomitasArgentina 8,7175,417
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,69610,375
LavertonAustralia 16,58210,304
LearmonthAustralia 13,4438,353
LongreachAustralia 16,43110,211
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,43110,211
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,97511,170
Low HeadAustralia 16,67810,364
LinzAustria 2,5791,603
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,5892,230
LerwickUk 3,5882,229
La PazBolivia 8,8255,484
LavrasBrazil 7,2814,524
LencoisBrazil 6,3173,926
LinharesBrazil 6,7864,217
LondrinaBrazil 7,8994,909
LomBulgaria 2,7391,702
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,3825,209
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,3654,576
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,0104,978
Langara, BcCanada 9,8286,107
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,4454,627
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,1325,675
London, OnCanada 7,2424,500
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,5324,059
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,0645,011
Lytton, BcCanada 9,5945,962
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,493928
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,9066,156
LanzhouChina 9,3585,815
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,6355,366
Las GaviotasColombia 7,8804,896
LimonCosta Rica 8,7935,464
LarnacaCyprus 3,2852,041
LimassolCyprus 3,2302,007
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3123,301
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6652,899
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,2011,989
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,0294,368
La VegaDominican Republic 7,1414,437
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,0924,407
LuperonDominican Republic 7,1564,447
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,9455,558
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,1455,683
LuxorEgypt 3,2652,029
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,2405,742
Laucala BayFiji 18,92411,759
LappeenrantaFinland 4,2502,641
Le MansFrance 2,2301,386
LilleFrance 2,5381,577
LyonFrance 2,0351,264
LambarnGabon 3,3692,094
LastourvilleGabon 3,4772,161
LibrevilleGabon 3,2171,999
LeipzigGermany 2,8191,752
LindenbergGermany 2,9541,836
LamiaGreece 2,4211,504
LarissaGreece 2,4531,525
LemnosGreece 2,6721,660
LimnosGreece 2,6861,669
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,3883,970
LabeGuinea 2,2331,388
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,0358,721
La CeibaHonduras 8,8805,518
La MesaHonduras 8,9975,591
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,2624,513
LudhianaIndia 7,2324,494
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,476917
LatinaItaly 1,9291,199
LatronicoItaly 2,0121,250
LecceItaly 2,1681,348
LodwarKenya 4,6902,914
Luang PrabangLaos 10,1246,291
LiepajaLatvia 3,5952,234
LaukuvaLithuania 3,5662,216
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,4771,539
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,4271,508
LabuanMalaysia 12,1827,570
LuqaMalta 1,6411,020
Le LamentinMartinique 6,4113,984
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5476,554
LashioMyanmar 9,5625,942
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,14011,272
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,93311,144
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,34411,399
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,03711,208
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,53811,520
LincolnNew Zealand 18,14311,274
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,46711,475
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,46711,475
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,46711,475
LagosNigeria 2,3971,490
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,7352,321
LillehammerNorway 3,7772,347
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,0644,390
La VictoriaParaguay 8,3385,181
LimaPeru 9,3825,830
LegaspiPhilippines 12,4487,736
LisbonPortugal 1,463909
LeninbadRussia 6,4213,990
LevsiRussia 6,0193,740
LungiSierra Leone 2,5411,579
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,3961,489
LanzaroteSpain 1,317818
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,6321,014
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,1811,356
LuganoSwitzerland 2,1691,348
LatakiaSyria 3,4852,166
LampangThailand 9,9736,197
LoeiThailand 10,2236,353
Lop BuriThailand 10,2686,381
LomeTogo 2,4201,504
LeemingUk 2,9391,826
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,5892,230
London, EnglandUk 2,6221,630
London-GatwickUk 2,5931,611
LynehamUk 2,6311,635
L’VovUkraine 3,1831,978
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,4362,135
LozovajaUkraine 3,8882,416
LubnyUkraine 3,7282,316
LuckUkraine 3,3312,070
LuganskUkraine 4,0742,532
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,9854,962
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,0845,024
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,6515,376
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,7625,445
Lake City, FlUsa 7,8684,889
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,6494,132
Laketown, UtUsa 9,5015,904
Lamar, MoUsa 8,4535,253
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,1395,679
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,9864,962
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,2955,776
Langdon, NdUsa 8,2395,120
Laramie, WyUsa 9,1685,697
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,4355,863
Larned, KsUsa 8,8475,498
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,1555,689
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,1756,323
Laurel, MdUsa 7,0274,367
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,4865,273
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,4384,001
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,3755,204
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,3735,203
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,4075,224
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,0545,005
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,8504,878
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,5474,690
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,0104,977
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,3534,569
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,6045,968
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,3413,940
Lexington, MoUsa 8,4075,224
Lexington, VaUsa 7,2694,517
Libby, MtUsa 9,3815,830
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,5335,302
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,1104,418
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,3795,207
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,4605,257
Llano, TxUsa 9,2115,724
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,9915,587
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,5446,552
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,5356,546
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,5546,558
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,6245,980
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,2054,477
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,7774,833
Louisville, MsUsa 8,2665,136
Loup City, NeUsa 8,6795,393
Lowville, NyUsa 6,7784,212
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,3005,779
Luling, TxUsa 9,1655,695
Lusk, WyUsa 8,9995,592
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,2634,514
LivingstoneZambia 5,8023,605
LundaziZambia 5,7333,563
LusakaZambia 5,7193,554
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,7093,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -