Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adrar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adrar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adrar with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,0853,782
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,2823,904
MilianaAlgeria 963599
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 4,9723,089
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,4198,960
Malarg EArgentina 10,1256,292
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,4246,478
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,4465,870
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,3895,835
MendozaArgentina 9,9056,155
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,8976,150
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,8885,523
Mackay MoAustralia 16,83810,463
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,60710,320
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9478,667
MeekatharraAustralia 14,0228,714
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,59110,310
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,60110,316
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,37410,175
Mount GambierAustralia 16,23610,089
Mount IsaAustralia 15,8699,861
MuharraqBahrain 5,0003,107
MinskBelarus 3,6742,283
MogilevBelarus 3,8012,362
MaunBotswana 5,8973,664
MacapaBrazil 6,2353,875
MacauBrazil 5,3603,331
MaceioBrazil 5,6603,517
MachadoBrazil 7,3814,587
ManausBrazil 7,2614,512
MarabaBrazil 6,4183,988
MaringaBrazil 7,9594,946
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,6414,127
Monte AzulBrazil 6,6214,114
Monte SantoBrazil 5,9893,722
MonteiroBrazil 5,6153,489
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,8354,247
Morada NovaBrazil 5,4963,415
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,1973,851
MamfeCameroon 2,6601,653
MarouaCameroon 2,4561,526
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,9614,325
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,7624,202
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,0295,611
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,1265,671
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,7996,089
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,9905,586
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,7766,075
Moncton, NbCanada 5,9013,667
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,1483,820
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,5814,089
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,6074,106
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,6565,379
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,9854,340
Morden, MbCanada 8,2365,118
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,0444,377
MoundouChad 2,7421,704
MatecanaColombia 8,3385,181
MoroniComoros 6,4203,989
MosnovCzech Republic 2,8811,791
MarstalDenmark 3,1211,939
Melville HallDominica 6,3993,976
MichesDominican Republic 7,0094,356
MocaDominican Republic 7,1354,434
MoncionDominican Republic 7,1944,471
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,2234,489
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,0904,406
MilagroEcuador 9,0815,643
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,6701,659
MinyaEgypt 3,0281,881
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,8461,769
MassawaEritrea 4,2922,667
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,8452,389
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,8922,419
MarseilleFrance 1,7961,116
MontpellierFrance 1,7851,109
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,2963,913
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,4729,614
MakokouGabon 3,3412,076
MayumbaGabon 3,6692,280
MitzicGabon 3,2622,027
MkamboGabon 3,3442,078
MoandaGabon 3,5712,219
MouilaGabon 3,5182,186
MagdeburgGermany 2,8671,781
MunichGermany 2,4991,553
MünsterGermany 2,7561,712
MethoniGreece 2,2761,415
MilosGreece 2,5061,557
MitiliniGreece 2,7641,717
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,7611,716
MacentaGuinea 2,3631,469
MamouGuinea 2,3111,436
Midway IslandHawaii 13,7708,557
MiskolcHungary 2,8801,790
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,8874,901
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,6214,736
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,4144,607
MusulipatnamIndia 8,3435,184
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,3058,268
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,2998,885
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,6906,643
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,3549,541
MashhadIran 5,6253,495
Malin HeadIreland 3,1101,932
M. CalamitaItaly 1,9061,185
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,0941,301
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,8571,154
MilanItaly 2,1241,320
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,1241,320
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,9111,187
ManIvory Coast 2,4071,496
MaebashiJapan 11,6927,266
MaizuruJapan 11,5677,188
MakurazakiJapan 11,6037,210
MatsueJapan 11,4347,105
MatsumotoJapan 11,6477,238
MatsuyamaJapan 11,5517,178
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,1007,519
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,5888,444
MishimaJapan 11,8007,333
MitoJapan 11,7697,313
MiyakejimaJapan 11,9217,408
MiyakoJapan 11,5457,174
MiyakojimaJapan 11,7457,299
MiyakonojoJapan 11,6177,219
MiyazakiJapan 11,6217,222
MombetsuJapan 11,1706,941
MoriokaJapan 11,5027,147
MuroranJapan 11,2536,993
MurotomisakiJapan 11,6867,262
MutsuJapan 11,3597,059
Ma’AnJordan 3,4922,170
MafraqJordan 3,5222,189
MombasaKenya 5,5433,445
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,9434,936
MaseruLesotho 7,0084,355
MonroviaLiberia 2,6341,637
MisratahLibya 1,544960
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,9684,330
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,9814,338
MananjaryMadagascar 7,5494,691
MorondavaMadagascar 7,1814,462
MakhangaMalawi 6,2333,873
MangochiMalawi 6,0593,765
MwmosaMalawi 6,2243,868
MzimbaMalawi 5,7273,559
MzuzuMalawi 5,7173,553
MalaccaMalaysia 11,1076,902
MersingMalaysia 11,2516,991
MiriMalaysia 12,1207,531
MaleMaldives 8,1905,089
MenakaMali 1,359844
MoptiMali 1,540957
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,0239,957
MazatlanMexico 10,2786,387
MeridaMexico 8,8885,523
Mexico CityMexico 9,8496,120
MonterreyMexico 9,6085,971
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,0156,223
MaantyMongolia 8,9725,575
MandalgoviMongolia 8,9825,581
MatadMongolia 9,4895,897
MurenMongolia 8,3755,204
MarrakechMorocco 864537
MeknesMorocco 839521
MideltMorocco 690429
MaputoMozambique 6,9324,308
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,4844,029
MandalayMyanmar 9,4635,880
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,4995,903
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,2066,342
MindatMyanmar 9,2985,778
MonywaMyanmar 9,3695,822
MyeikMyanmar 10,2066,342
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,4025,842
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,6081,621
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,83611,083
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,62011,571
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,88411,735
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,87111,105
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,78411,673
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,71811,631
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,33011,390
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,41711,444
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,39511,431
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,05211,218
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,15911,284
ManaguaNicaragua 9,0065,596
MasatepeNicaragua 9,0005,593
MagariaNiger 1,9051,184
Maine SoroaNiger 2,0601,280
MaradiNiger 1,7711,101
MaiduguriNigeria 2,2551,401
MakurdiNigeria 2,4211,504
MinnaNigeria 2,1491,336
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,0656,876
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,3892,727
MajisOman 5,6333,501
MasirahOman 5,9863,720
Muscat  Oman 5,8233,618
MultanPakistan 6,8464,254
MurreePakistan 6,9014,289
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,6289,711
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,5355,304
MoyobambaPeru 9,0365,615
MactanPhilippines 12,6617,868
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,1167,529
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,7441,083
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,5322,195
MagadanRussia 9,9346,173
MahackalaRussia 4,5642,836
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,8513,636
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,8523,636
MarkovoRussia 9,6906,021
MinusinskRussia 7,6634,762
MogocaRussia 9,2645,757
MoscowRussia 4,3162,682
MurmanskRussia 5,0503,138
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,9792,472
MatamSenegal 1,9151,190
MogadishuSomalia 5,6213,493
MadridSpain 1,433890
Madrid (b)Spain 1,429888
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,391865
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,058657
MelillaSpain 863536
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,103685
MalakalSudan 3,9032,425
MbabaneSwaziland 6,8964,285
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,1561,340
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,7776,076
Mae SariangThailand 9,8346,111
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,9696,195
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,5486,555
MalatyaTurkey 3,7202,312
MersinTurkey 3,3972,111
MuglaTurkey 2,8561,775
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,8431,766
ManstonUk 2,6121,623
MeloUruguay 8,7995,468
MercedesUruguay 9,1355,677
MontevideoUruguay 9,1245,670
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,8164,857
Madison, FlUsa 7,8274,864
Madison, InUsa 7,6864,776
Madison, NeUsa 8,4965,280
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,8704,890
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,6425,370
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,7074,789
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,1595,070
Marengo, IlUsa 7,8894,902
Marion, InUsa 7,6924,780
Marion, NcUsa 7,5474,690
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,6114,730
Marshall, TxUsa 8,7435,433
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,1104,418
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,6826,016
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,4074,603
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,9276,169
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,0094,977
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,8784,896
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,7245,421
Medford, WiUsa 7,8664,888
Mellette, SdUsa 8,4975,280
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,2605,133
Mena, ArUsa 8,5945,340
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,2745,141
Mexia, TxUsa 8,9645,570
Mexico, MoUsa 8,2495,126
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,8064,851
Midland, TxUsa 9,4245,856
Milan, MnUsa 8,2835,147
Milbank, SdUsa 8,3195,169
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,8925,526
Milford, DeUsa 6,8604,263
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,7474,814
Millen, GaUsa 7,6634,762
Millport, OhUsa 7,2934,532
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,4634,016
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,7674,827
Minden, NeUsa 8,6955,403
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,0875,025
Minonk, IlUsa 7,9354,931
Missoula, MtUsa 9,3895,834
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,3045,160
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,0284,989
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,0845,024
Monroe, NcUsa 7,4644,638
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,2835,147
Montgomery AlUsa 8,0725,016
Montrose, CoUsa 9,5315,922
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,8334,246
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,1524,444
Morganton, NcUsa 7,5474,690
Moro, OrUsa 9,9416,177
Morris, MnUsa 8,2385,119
Morrison, IlUsa 7,9714,953
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,4274,615
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,3874,591
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,1265,050
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,5084,666
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,4394,001
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,0515,003
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,9244,924
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,6334,743
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,6705,388
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,1884,467
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,6564,758
MaracayVenezuela 7,2704,518
MaturinVenezuela 6,8564,261
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,6144,732
MeridaVenezuela 7,6994,784
MagoyeZambia 5,7243,557
MansaZambia 5,3443,321
MbalaZambia 5,3083,298
MfuweZambia 5,7363,565
MisamfuZambia 5,4113,363
MonguZambia 5,4153,365
MpikaZambia 5,5823,469
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,8113,611
Mt MakuluZambia 5,7193,554
MumbwaZambia 5,6133,488
MwinilungaZambia 5,1433,196
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,2913,909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -