Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adrar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adrar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adrar with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,4754,024
NeuquenArgentina 10,2376,361
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,4905,897
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,84811,712
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,9039,882
Nowra RanAustralia 17,13910,651
NuriootpaAustralia 16,0919,999
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,5634,700
NatitingouBenin 1,9601,218
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,1964,472
NgaoundereCameroon 2,7031,680
NkoundjaCameroon 2,7291,696
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,7253,558
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,7996,089
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,6803,529
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,3023,916
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6965,404
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,6835,395
North Bay, OnCanada 7,0174,360
N’DjamenaChad 2,3601,467
NanchangChina 10,7586,685
NanjingChina 10,7446,677
NanningChina 10,5026,526
NicosiaCyprus 3,2572,024
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,1601,964
NaguaDominican Republic 7,0684,392
NeybaDominican Republic 7,2594,511
NegeleEthiopia 4,8863,036
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,86311,721
NandiFiji 18,86311,721
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,1292,566
NancyFrance 2,3781,478
NantesFrance 2,1461,334
NiceFrance 1,8741,164
NeustrelitzGermany 3,0341,885
NurembergGermany 2,5891,609
NurnbergGermany 2,5881,608
NaxosGreece 2,5971,614
NanortalikGreenland 4,9173,056
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,9793,094
NordGreenland 6,0153,738
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,4123,363
NzerekoreGuinea 2,3951,488
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,9164,919
New DelhiIndia 7,4324,619
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,9581,217
NaganoJapan 11,6227,222
NagasakiJapan 11,4577,120
NagoJapan 11,8087,337
NagoyaJapan 11,6867,262
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,8187,344
NaraJapan 11,6617,246
NazeJapan 11,7777,319
NemuroJapan 11,3597,059
NiigataJapan 11,5577,181
NikkoJapan 11,6867,262
NobeokaJapan 11,5847,199
NairobiKenya 5,1053,173
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,8379,841
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,9074,292
NidaLithuania 3,4902,169
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,9464,317
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,5124,668
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,7503,573
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,8613,642
NaraMali 1,592990
NioroMali 1,6951,053
NemaMauritania 1,449900
NouakchottMauritania 1,9431,208
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,53311,517
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,69811,619
NelsonNew Zealand 18,40611,438
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,67411,604
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,51111,503
NandaimeNicaragua 8,9995,592
N’GuigmiNiger 2,0471,272
NiameyNiger 1,6201,006
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,6612,896
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,0743,153
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,7063,546
NawabshahPakistan 6,6964,161
NokkundiPakistan 6,0833,780
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,5555,316
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,1237,533
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,6323,500
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,4305,860
NikolaevRussia 3,5062,179
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,2446,366
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,6836,638
NizneangarskRussia 8,6035,346
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,0595,008
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,8073,609
NovgorodRussia 4,1772,595
NovosibirskRussia 7,0754,396
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,7595,443
No. 6Sudan 3,3992,112
NyalaSudan 3,1451,954
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,5046,527
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,1746,322
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,5456,553
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,0626,252
NarathiwatThailand 10,8416,737
NigdeTurkey 3,4192,124
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,1263,186
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,7032,301
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,5304,679
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,5304,679
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,9224,923
Natchez, MsUsa 8,5375,305
Neosho, MoUsa 8,5005,282
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,4584,013
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,7754,210
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,2134,482
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,0985,032
New London, WiUsa 7,7764,832
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,4885,274
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,5115,289
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,1835,085
New YorkUsa 6,7254,179
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,7164,173
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,7234,177
Newark, NjUsa 6,7464,192
Newberry, MiUsa 7,5164,670
Newberry, ScUsa 7,6224,736
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,7405,431
Newnan, GaUsa 7,9214,922
Newport, TnUsa 7,6324,743
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,6616,004
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,0224,364
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,5305,300
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,2516,370
North Loup, NeUsa 8,6455,372
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,8155,478
Norton, KsUsa 8,8215,481
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,4154,608
NdolaZambia 5,5063,421


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -