Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adrar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adrar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adrar with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 863536
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 392243
OranArgentina 8,9155,540
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5188,401
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6659,734
OstendeBelgium 2,6091,622
ObidosBrazil 6,7684,206
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1,7331,077
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,7574,199
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,7574,199
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,6896,642
OdenseDenmark 3,1751,973
OtavaloEcuador 8,8265,485
Ono-I-LauFiji 19,19911,930
OuluFinland 4,4932,792
OroomiehIran 4,3232,686
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,6971,054
OdienneIvory Coast 2,1861,358
ObihiroJapan 11,2987,021
OfunatoJapan 11,5877,200
OitaJapan 11,5297,164
OkayamaJapan 11,5517,178
OkinoerabuJapan 11,7967,330
OmaezakiJapan 11,8057,336
OmuJapan 11,1316,917
OnahamaJapan 11,7397,295
OsakaJapan 11,6447,236
OshimaJapan 11,8567,367
OtaruJapan 11,1756,944
OwaseJapan 11,7377,294
OuarzazateMorocco 734456
OujoaMorocco 785488
OuanahamNew Caledonia 18,51711,507
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,58611,550
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,96611,165
OphirNew Zealand 17,89711,121
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,85711,718
OtautauNew Zealand 17,73311,020
OcotalNicaragua 8,9475,559
OrlandNorway 4,0442,513
OsloNorway 3,6602,274
OhotskRussia 9,7476,057
OkhotskRussia 9,7476,057
OlekminskRussia 8,8265,485
OlenekRussia 7,9964,969
OmskRussia 6,4754,023
OnegaRussia 4,8393,007
OrenburgRussia 5,2513,263
OymyakonRussia 9,3775,827
OviedoSpain 1,7941,115
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,0682,528
Orkney IslandsUk 3,4612,151
OdessaUkraine 3,3962,110
OvrucUkraine 3,5542,208
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,7364,807
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,5715,326
Oakland, MdUsa 7,1934,470
Oakley, IdUsa 9,7046,030
Oconto, WiUsa 7,6934,780
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,7134,172
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,8695,511
Olathe, KsUsa 8,4865,273
Olivia, MnUsa 8,2235,110
Olympia, WaUsa 9,9076,156
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,4475,249
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,4535,253
Oolitic, InUsa 7,8484,877
Orlando, FlUsa 7,7814,835
Orono, MeUsa 6,2473,882
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,7764,832
Oswego, NyUsa 6,8664,267
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,9284,927
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,4865,273
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,9124,916
Owosso, MiUsa 7,4794,647
Ozark, ArUsa 8,5945,340


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -