Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adrar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adrar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adrar with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,21911,321
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,6846,018
ParanaArgentina 9,2035,719
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,8095,474
PehuajoArgentina 9,5915,960
PergaminoArgentina 9,3585,815
PigeArgentina 9,7456,055
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,4475,871
PosadasArgentina 8,5525,315
PresidenciaArgentina 8,8565,503
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,9826,203
Punta IndioArgentina 9,2365,739
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9348,659
Port HedlandAustralia 13,8118,582
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,6111,622
ParakouBenin 2,0821,294
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,7153,551
ParacatuBrazil 7,0994,412
ParanaBrazil 6,8214,239
ParanaguaBrazil 7,8734,892
ParanaibaBrazil 7,6204,735
ParintinsBrazil 6,9254,303
ParnaibaBrazil 5,6253,496
Passo FundoBrazil 8,3605,195
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,1814,462
PaulistanaBrazil 5,9503,697
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,8243,619
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,5884,094
PeixeBrazil 6,8414,251
PetrolinaBrazil 5,9963,726
PicosBrazil 5,8963,664
PiraiBrazil 7,3184,548
PirenopolisBrazil 7,1584,448
PompeuBrazil 7,1184,423
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,1805,083
Porto De MozBrazil 6,4554,011
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,1105,040
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,9644,949
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,4155,229
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,7484,193
PosseBrazil 6,8214,239
PlevenBulgaria 2,8101,746
PlovdivBulgaria 2,7531,711
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,8456,739
Peace River, AbCanada 8,9605,568
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,1224,426
Penticton, BcCanada 9,5415,929
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,8694,268
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,9924,345
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,6244,738
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,8406,115
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,4783,404
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,8596,127
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,2155,105
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,5085,287
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3835,831
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7136,036
Princeton, BcCanada 8,4165,230
ParronChile 10,1316,295
Puerto AysenChile 10,9456,801
Puerto MonttChile 10,7416,674
Punta ArenasChile 11,2737,005
PingbianChina 10,3786,449
PeralesColombia 8,3015,158
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,4614,636
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,9705,574
PragueCzech Republic 2,7571,713
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,3114,543
PimentelDominican Republic 7,1034,414
PoloDominican Republic 7,2644,514
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,1224,426
PichilingueEcuador 9,0135,601
PortoviejoEcuador 9,1085,660
PuyoEcuador 8,8875,522
Port-SaidEgypt 3,1471,955
ParisFrance 2,3381,453
PerpignanFrance 1,6751,041
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,0446,863
Port-GentilGabon 3,3182,062
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,9976,212
PotsdamGermany 2,9371,825
PatrasGreece 2,3361,452
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,4494,007
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,8132,991
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,3893,970
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,3544,570
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,6105,351
PecsHungary 2,5821,605
PambanIndia 8,4905,276
PuneIndia 7,5304,679
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,0926,893
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,9187,406
PadovaItaly 2,2211,380
Paganella MountainItaly 2,2581,403
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,6941,052
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,6831,046
PantelleriaItaly 1,511939
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,0991,304
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,582983
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,0401,268
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,0741,289
PiacenzaItaly 2,0871,297
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,9951,240
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,1501,336
Ponza IslandItaly 1,8801,168
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,0371,266
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,9131,189
PrizziItaly 1,6751,041
PakseLaos 10,7266,665
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,7516,681
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,1835,085
PlaisanceMauritius 8,2185,107
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,4989,631
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,3801,479
PatheinMyanmar 9,6135,974
PutaoMyanmar 9,3005,779
PyiMyanmar 9,5495,934
PoindimieNew Caledonia 18,35911,408
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,89211,739
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,57911,545
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,58011,546
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,50211,497
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,00311,808
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,76811,663
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,6505,375
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,6721,660
PohangNorth Korea 11,1626,936
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,7026,650
PadidanPakistan 6,6534,134
PanjgurPakistan 6,2673,895
ParachinarPakistan 6,6104,107
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,2653,893
PeshawarPakistan 6,7414,189
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,0369,965
PilarParaguay 8,6945,402
PiscoPeru 9,3945,837
PiuraPeru 9,3435,806
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,6825,395
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,2327,601
PoznanPoland 3,0701,908
PrzemyslPoland 3,1191,938
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,548962
PortalegrePortugal 1,433890
Porto Portugal 1,6611,032
PavelecRussia 4,3012,673
PecoraRussia 5,7063,546
PermRussia 5,4493,386
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,7806,699
PetrozavodskRussia 4,5422,822
PjatigorskRussia 4,2242,625
PoronajskRussia 10,7026,650
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,9052,427
Providenja BayRussia 9,7386,051
PskovRussia 3,9982,484
PodorSenegal 1,9621,219
PopradSlovakia 2,9321,822
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,3964,596
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,6904,158
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,326824
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,6135,352
Port SudanSudan 3,9012,424
ParamariboSuriname 6,2803,903
PiteňSweden 4,4282,752
PalmyraSyria 3,7112,306
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,68810,370
PhetchabunThailand 10,2266,355
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,1256,292
PhraeThailand 10,0426,240
PhuketThailand 10,4326,482
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,4096,469
Prachin BuriThailand 10,3786,449
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,3536,434
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,6344,122
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,5211,567
PoltavaUkraine 3,8042,364
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,9945,589
PradoUruguay 9,1265,671
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,0555,627
Palestine, IlUsa 7,9294,927
Pana, IlUsa 8,0004,971
Paoli, InUsa 7,7674,827
Paris, IlUsa 7,8894,902
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,1325,053
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,3455,185
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,2235,731
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,8715,513
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,7035,408
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,5165,292
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,7636,067
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,2195,107
Peoria, IlUsa 7,9954,968
Perry, OkUsa 8,7905,462
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8574,261
Philo, OhUsa 7,4074,603
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,1146,285
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,6245,359
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,4645,260
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,0545,005
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,3525,190
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2454,502
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,7254,179
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,4384,001
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,3015,158
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,5515,935
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,0545,005
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,9284,927
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,2115,102
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,8356,112
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,8405,493
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,8074,230
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,8356,112
Portage, WiUsa 7,8114,854
Portland, MaineUsa 6,3723,960
Portland, OregonUsa 9,9916,208
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,0104,977
Prescott, ArUsa 8,5585,318
Priest River, IdUsa 9,4755,888
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,9724,333
Princeton, InUsa 7,9704,952
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,4994,038
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,2535,750
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,4914,655
PetaukeZambia 5,7833,593


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -