Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adrar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adrar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adrar with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,2405,742
ReconquistaArgentina 8,9625,569
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,5715,948
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,1016,898
RivadaviaArgentina 8,8665,510
RosarioArgentina 9,3055,782
RichmondAustralia 17,17810,675
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 17,03910,588
RecifeBrazil 5,4683,398
RemansoBrazil 6,1423,817
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,3945,216
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,2924,531
Rio NegroBrazil 8,0094,977
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,4664,639
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,0395,617
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,8734,892
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,5925,339
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5965,342
Resolute, NtCanada 7,1644,452
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,3575,815
Roberval, QcCanada 6,4454,005
RuoqiangChina 7,9714,953
Rafael NunezColombia 8,0344,992
RandersDenmark 3,2792,037
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,2714,519
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,0814,400
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,1458,168
RumipambaEcuador 8,9245,545
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,4012,114
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,3852,104
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,2031,990
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,0713,772
RostockGermany 3,0901,920
RhodesGreece 2,8131,748
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,4222,748
ReykhólarIceland 4,4502,765
ReykjavíkIceland 4,3172,683
RamsarIran 4,8212,996
RashtIran 4,7262,937
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,7621,716
RadicofaniItaly 1,9851,234
Resia PassItaly 2,2981,428
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,1271,322
RivoltoItaly 2,3231,444
Rolle PassItaly 2,3001,430
RomeItaly 1,9411,206
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,9141,189
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,3291,447
RumoiJapan 11,1336,918
RigaLatvia 3,7462,328
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,5842,227
RodriguesMauritius 8,6435,371
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,2725,140
RabatMorocco 928577
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,7446,055
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,5273,435
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,42711,451
RangioraNew Zealand 18,18211,298
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,27711,357
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,91211,752
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,86011,720
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,83211,702
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,85211,093
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,83911,707
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,89311,740
RivasNicaragua 8,9955,590
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,6964,161
RebolyRussia 4,5672,838
Rostov On DonRussia 4,0672,528
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,6632,897
RagaSudan 3,4672,155
RashadSudan 3,7032,301
RenkSudan 3,8682,404
RumbekSudan 3,9222,437
RanongThailand 10,3406,425
Roi EtThailand 10,4796,512
RizeTurkey 3,9652,464
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,8973,664
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,3702,094
RomnyUkraine 3,7962,359
RovnoUkraine 3,3572,086
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,5293,436
RochaUruguay 8,9715,574
Racine, WiUsa 7,7674,826
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,2774,522
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,8405,493
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,8425,494
Reading, PaUsa 6,9004,288
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,3726,445
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,1895,710
Redding, CaUsa 10,3496,431
Redlands, CaUsa 10,4486,492
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,2596,375
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,7714,829
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,1004,412
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,1004,412
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,3294,554
Rochester, MnUsa 8,0755,018
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,9664,329
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,3755,204
Rockford, IlUsa 7,8884,902
Rockville, InUsa 7,8094,853
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,3475,187
Rome, GaUsa 7,8804,897
Roseau, MnUsa 8,1055,037
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,2086,343
Roswell, NmUsa 9,5385,927
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,9434,315
Rushville, IlUsa 8,1275,050


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -