Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adrar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adrar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adrar with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,1533,824
ShkoderAlbania 2,3821,480
SkikdaAlgeria 1,201746
SaltaArgentina 9,1225,668
San AntonioArgentina 10,1466,305
San LuisArgentina 9,7396,052
San RafaelArgentina 9,9786,201
Santa RosaArgentina 9,8066,093
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,2185,728
SarmientoArgentina 10,7226,663
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,21110,695
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,21510,697
SalzburgAustria 2,4911,548
SakiAzerbaijan 4,5212,809
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,6662,900
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,6412,884
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,1191,938
SaveBenin 2,2251,383
Santa CruzBolivia 8,4685,262
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,4321,512
SalvadorBrazil 6,1423,817
Santa MariaBrazil 8,5635,321
SantaremBrazil 6,7244,178
SantosBrazil 7,5924,718
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,5514,692
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,7534,196
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,6133,488
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,1905,089
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,5595,319
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,3524,569
Sao LuisBrazil 5,8013,605
Sao MateusBrazil 6,7124,171
São PauloBrazil 7,5784,709
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,4844,651
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,4255,235
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,0593,765
SerrinhaBrazil 6,0613,767
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,0844,402
SobralBrazil 5,5513,449
SoureBrazil 6,0553,763
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,4404,002
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,8325,488
SurubimBrazil 5,5093,424
SadovoBulgaria 2,7661,719
SandanskiBulgaria 2,6131,624
SofiaBulgaria 2,6811,666
SiemreapCambodia 10,6486,617
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,5463,446
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,0275,609
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,0013,729
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,8586,126
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,7774,211
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,9623,705
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6275,361
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,3914,593
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,0313,748
Scott, SkCanada 8,7395,431
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,9963,726
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,8203,616
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,4494,008
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,6985,405
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,8524,880
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,7854,837
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,8875,522
Smithers, BcCanada 9,5245,918
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,4373,379
Summerside, PeCanada 5,8343,625
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,7905,462
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,7985,467
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5443,445
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,575979
SalCape Verde 2,6421,642
SantiagoChile 10,0866,267
SewellChile 10,0976,274
ShanghaiChina 10,9936,831
ShantouChina 11,1666,939
ShenyangChina 10,3566,435
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,5365,305
Simon BolivarColombia 7,8744,893
San JoseCosta Rica 8,8995,530
SibenikCroatia 2,2741,413
SplitCroatia 2,2871,421
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,2752,035
StudsgårdDenmark 3,2182,000
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,1174,423
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,0584,386
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,0394,374
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,1244,427
SamanaDominican Republic 7,0264,366
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,1204,425
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,1754,459
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,1694,455
San JuanDominican Republic 7,2264,490
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,9954,347
SanchezDominican Republic 7,0534,383
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,1494,443
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,2114,481
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,1134,420
San GabrielEcuador 8,7635,445
SalloumEgypt 2,4771,539
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,5071,558
SohagEgypt 3,1471,955
St. KatrineEgypt 3,3432,077
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,2055,720
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,4806,513
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,7452,949
StrasbourgFrance 2,3941,488
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,0723,773
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,1923,848
SukhumiGeorgia 4,0522,518
SchleswigGermany 3,0661,905
StuttgartGermany 2,4571,527
SamosGreece 2,7461,706
Skiros IslandGreece 2,5881,608
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,4421,517
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,5003,418
SiguiriGuinea 2,0551,277
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,1115,662
SzegedHungary 2,7061,681
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,6031,618
StykkisholmurIceland 4,4282,752
SagarIndia 7,7684,827
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,0244,365
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,9839,310
SemnanIran 5,0793,156
ShahroudIran 5,2063,235
ShirazIran 5,1063,173
ShannonIreland 2,8521,772
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,9071,185
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,1221,319
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,1571,341
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,0171,253
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,6361,016
Scuro MountainItaly 1,9891,236
SigonellaItaly 1,7631,095
SassandraIvory Coast 2,6251,631
SagaJapan 11,4427,110
SaigoJapan 11,3887,076
SakaiJapan 11,4377,107
SakataJapan 11,5087,151
SapporoJapan 11,2016,960
SaseboJapan 11,4147,093
SendaiJapan 11,6207,221
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,6597,245
ShimonosekiJapan 11,4277,101
ShinjoJapan 11,5467,175
ShionomisakiJapan 11,7647,310
ShirakawaJapan 11,6887,263
ShizuokaJapan 11,7837,322
SumotoJapan 11,6387,232
SuttsuJapan 11,1746,944
SuwaJapan 11,6727,253
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,7346,670
SavannakhetLaos 10,5416,551
SiauliaiLithuania 3,6382,261
SiluteLithuania 3,5122,182
SkopjeMacedonia 2,5201,566
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,1674,454
SalimaMalawi 5,9543,700
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,4097,711
SibuMalaysia 12,0297,475
SanMali 1,6881,049
SegouMali 1,7251,072
SikassoMali 1,9261,197
St. BrandonMauritius 8,1075,037
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,6485,995
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,8395,493
SainshandMongolia 9,2875,771
SafiMorocco 998620
Sidi IfniMorocco 990615
SittweMyanmar 9,2635,756
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,64611,587
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,4762,160
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,6563,514
SaiqOman 5,7773,590
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,6623,519
SurOman 5,9743,713
SialkotPakistan 7,0504,381
SibbiPakistan 6,5404,064
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,5895,337
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,3895,835
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,8297,972
SandomierzPoland 3,1351,948
SniezkaPoland 2,8731,785
SuwalkiPoland 3,4712,157
SzczecinPoland 3,0861,917
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,304810
Santa MariaPortugal 2,5431,580
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,7354,185
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,0765,019
Satu MareRomania 2,9781,851
SibiuRomania 2,9161,812
SulinaRomania 3,2622,027
SadrinskRussia 5,8633,643
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,2452,638
SalekhardRussia 6,1643,831
SaratovRussia 4,6382,882
SejmcanRussia 9,6315,985
SelagoncyRussia 8,1955,093
Simusir IslandRussia 11,2406,984
SkovorodinoRussia 9,4555,875
SmolenskRussia 3,9562,458
SociRussia 3,9572,459
SortovalaRussia 4,3962,732
SuntarRussia 8,5905,338
SurgutRussia 6,4534,010
SverdlovskRussia 5,6883,534
SyktyvkarRussia 5,2803,281
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,4704,020
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,1451,954
SeychellesSeychelles 6,9744,334
SingaporeSingapore 11,3247,037
SliacSlovakia 2,8431,766
SeoulSouth Korea 10,8896,767
SineijuSouth Korea 10,5336,545
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,533952
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,7231,071
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,7661,097
SevilleSpain 1,186737
SennarSudan 3,8422,387
ShambatSudan 3,6262,253
ShendiSudan 3,6612,275
StenseleSweden 4,3092,678
StockholmSweden 3,7672,341
StorlienSweden 4,0372,509
SundsvallSweden 4,0622,524
SantisSwitzerland 2,3071,434
SongeaTanzania 5,7633,581
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,4596,500
SongkhlaThailand 10,6826,638
Suphan BuriThailand 10,2406,363
Surat ThaniThailand 10,4376,486
SurinThailand 10,5316,544
Sansanne-MangoTogo 1,9491,211
SokodeTogo 2,1061,309
SfaxTunisia 1,281796
SousseTunisia 1,348838
SamsunTurkey 3,6232,251
SiirtTurkey 4,0522,518
SivasTurkey 3,6502,268
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,7603,579
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,5061,557
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,4062,117
SarataUkraine 3,2992,050
SarnyUkraine 3,4322,133
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,5602,212
SumyUkraine 3,8752,408
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4973,416
SaltoUruguay 8,9975,591
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,4436,489
Safford, AzUsa 9,9866,205
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,4934,035
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,8614,885
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,1315,053
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,6205,357
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,1835,085
Salem, InUsa 7,7674,827
Salem, OrUsa 10,0666,255
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,6435,993
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,3165,789
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,2435,744
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,5466,554
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5676,566
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,7344,185
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,6636,626
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,9834,961
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,6646,627
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,6326,607
Santuck, ScUsa 7,5844,713
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,3824,587
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,6234,737
Scott City, KsUsa 9,0025,594
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,9885,585
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,7674,827
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,8276,107
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,8376,113
Sedan, KsUsa 8,6695,387
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,7076,032
Selma, AlUsa 8,1375,056
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,6434,128
Seymour, InUsa 7,7674,827
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,7244,800
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,0605,630
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,7035,408
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,4325,239
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,4025,221
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,6914,779
Southport, NcUsa 7,2734,520
Sparta, IlUsa 8,1015,034
Spencer, WvUsa 7,3584,573
Spickard, MoUsa 8,3285,175
Spokane, WaUsa 9,5495,934
Spooner, WiUsa 7,9524,942
Springfield, IlUsa 8,0284,988
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,4415,245
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,5146,533
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,1205,046
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,1305,052
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,7064,788
Stamford, CtUsa 6,7254,179
State College, PaUsa 7,0454,378
State University, MsUsa 8,2665,136
State University, NmUsa 9,8106,096
Staunton, VaUsa 7,2264,490
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,2995,778
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,2055,099
Stockton, CaUsa 10,4716,507
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,3335,178
Storrs, CtUsa 6,5644,079
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,5945,340
Summerville, ScUsa 7,4994,660
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,8096,096
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,3285,175
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,4695,263
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,8444,253
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,1993,852
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,8614,885
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,3644,576
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,9224,302
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,126700
SocotraYemen 5,8403,629
SenangaZambia 5,5053,421
SerenjeZambia 5,6243,495
SeshekeZambia 5,6903,536
SolweziZambia 5,2953,290


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -