Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adrar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adrar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adrar with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,2643,893
TiranaAlbania 2,3511,461
TamanrassetAlgeria 799496
TebessaAlgeria 1,148713
TimimounAlgeria 15999
TindoufAlgeria 782486
TouggourtAlgeria 832517
TrelewArgentina 10,3186,412
TucumanArgentina 9,2285,735
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3099,513
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,3089,512
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,6509,725
TibooburraAustralia 16,33810,153
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,52510,269
TshaneBotswana 6,2373,876
TaguatingaBrazil 6,6974,162
TarauacaBrazil 8,5655,323
TauaBrazil 5,7293,560
TefeBrazil 7,7154,794
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,7574,199
TeresinaBrazil 5,8583,640
TiriosBrazil 6,5604,077
TorresBrazil 8,2605,133
TracuateuaBrazil 5,9343,688
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,7414,810
TriunfoBrazil 5,6933,538
TucuruiBrazil 6,3573,950
TuriacuBrazil 5,8413,630
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,2434,501
Terrace, BcCanada 9,6155,975
Teslin, YtCanada 9,3165,789
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,2015,096
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,4565,255
Thompson, MbCanada 7,9294,927
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,6724,768
Timmins, OnCanada 7,1044,414
Tofino, BcCanada 9,9036,154
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,0884,404
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,1054,415
Trenton, OnCanada 6,9304,306
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,5214,674
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,6133,488
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,5506,556
TaiyuanChina 9,9156,161
TaoyuanChina 11,4157,094
TengchongChina 9,5115,910
TønderDenmark 3,0951,923
TylstrupDenmark 3,3542,084
TystofteDenmark 3,1811,977
TamayoDominican Republic 7,2434,501
TahrirEgypt 3,0021,866
TantaEgypt 3,0301,883
TallinEstonia 3,9812,474
TartuEstonia 3,9562,458
TampereFinland 4,1342,569
TurkuFinland 4,0012,487
ToulonFrance 1,7791,105
ToulouseFrance 1,7561,091
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,09410,001
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,90410,504
TchibanGabon 3,6222,251
TbilisiGeorgia 4,3412,698
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,5001,554
TamaleGhana 2,0551,277
ThessalonikiGreece 2,5381,577
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,3611,467
TimehriGuyana 6,5434,066
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,9975,591
TelaHonduras 8,9405,556
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,3085,162
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,3085,162
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,1808,190
TabrizIran 4,4322,754
TeheranIran 4,8893,038
Tel AvivIsrael 3,3962,111
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,1211,318
TarvisioItaly 2,3951,488
TermoliItaly 2,0861,296
TorinoItaly 2,0321,263
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,0471,272
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,6231,009
TrevicoItaly 2,0291,261
TrevisoItaly 2,2561,402
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,3281,447
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,0331,263
TabouIvory Coast 2,7181,689
TadotsuJapan 11,5737,192
TakadaJapan 11,5877,200
TakamatsuJapan 11,5897,201
TakayamaJapan 11,6167,218
TanegashimaJapan 11,6927,266
TatenoJapan 11,7807,320
TateyamaJapan 11,8627,371
TokushimaJapan 11,6417,234
TokyoJapan 11,7947,329
TomakomaiJapan 11,2526,992
TottoriJapan 11,5017,147
ToyamaJapan 11,5647,186
ToyookaJapan 11,5317,165
TsuJapan 11,6987,269
TsurugaJapan 11,5927,204
TsuyamaJapan 11,5237,161
TurgayKazakhstan 5,8273,621
TripoliLebanon 3,4822,164
TobrukLibya 2,3601,467
TripoliLibya 1,385861
TelsiaiLithuania 3,5992,237
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,3914,593
TolanaroMadagascar 7,7504,816
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,3944,595
ThyoloMalawi 6,2063,856
TawauMalaysia 12,4907,762
TessalitMali 863536
TimbuktuMali 1,270789
TombMali 1,275792
TidjikdjaMauritania 1,547961
TacubayaMexico 9,8496,120
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,5775,951
TarialanMongolia 8,4965,280
TosontsengelMongolia 8,2895,151
TsetserlegMongolia 8,5695,325
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,9935,588
TangierMorocco 1,026637
TarfayaMorocco 1,259782
TazaMorocco 792492
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,6135,974
TaungooMyanmar 9,6586,002
ThandweMyanmar 9,4855,894
TontoutaNew Caledonia 18,49911,495
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,87311,106
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,93411,766
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,80211,062
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,48911,489
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,72111,634
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,76511,661
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,87611,730
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,79211,056
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,87411,729
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,86811,725
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,77611,667
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,85411,716
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,66611,599
TemukaNew Zealand 18,04211,212
TimaruNew Zealand 18,03611,208
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,24911,340
TahouaNiger 1,549962
TillaberyNiger 1,531951
TaejonNorth Korea 11,0096,841
TromsoNorway 4,8072,987
TrondheimNorway 4,0252,501
ThumraitOman 5,6283,497
TacnaPeru 9,1045,657
TarapotoPeru 9,0055,596
TrujilloPeru 9,3545,812
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,6917,886
TorunPoland 3,1951,986
TimisoaraRomania 2,7391,702
TambovRussia 4,3822,723
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,9703,710
TaraRussia 6,5224,053
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,6614,139
TermezRussia 6,2793,902
TernejRussia 10,8056,714
TobolskRussia 6,1543,824
TomskRussia 7,1644,452
Tot’MaRussia 4,8072,987
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,5823,469
TuapseRussia 3,9162,433
TuraRussia 7,7164,795
TurukhanskRussia 7,1184,423
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,1582,584
TortosaSpain 1,440895
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,7255,422
TokerSudan 3,9992,485
TartousSyria 3,4912,170
TaipeiTaiwan 11,4407,109
TaboraTanzania 5,0963,167
TakThailand 10,0156,224
TrangThailand 10,5696,568
TabligboTogo 2,3751,476
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,3314,555
TunisTunisia 1,394866
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,0103,113
TireeUk 3,2262,005
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,0191,876
TernopilUkraine 3,2582,025
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,8795,517
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,8944,906
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,6345,987
Talladega, AlUsa 8,0084,976
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,9654,950
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,9114,916
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,1694,455
Taunton, MaUsa 6,4674,019
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,5165,292
Temple, TxUsa 9,0665,634
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,5695,325
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,2245,110
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,4644,638
Toledo, IaUsa 8,1955,093
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,4974,659
Tooele, UtUsa 9,6836,017
Topeka, KsUsa 8,5315,302
Towanda, PaUsa 6,9044,290
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,2875,771
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,7884,218
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,1086,281
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,6905,400
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,1345,054
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,8884,902
TashkentUzbekistan 6,3623,953
TumeremoVenezuela 6,8114,233


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -