Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adrar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adrar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adrar with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,2416,985
UaupesBrazil 7,7444,812
UbatubaBrazil 7,4664,639
UberabaBrazil 7,3754,583
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,3145,167
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,7424,811
UpernavikGreenland 5,9633,705
UummannaqGreenland 5,7333,563
UdineItaly 2,3401,454
Ustica IslandItaly 1,7261,072
UenoJapan 11,6747,254
UnzendakeJapan 11,4837,136
UrakawaJapan 11,3497,053
UshibukaJapan 11,5107,153
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,7227,284
UwajimaJapan 11,5877,200
UkmergeLithuania 3,6422,263
UtenaLithuania 3,6992,298
UlaangomMongolia 7,8344,868
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,8975,529
UlgiiMongolia 7,7204,797
UliastaiMongolia 8,2435,122
UmnugoviMongolia 7,8394,871
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,1725,699
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,1376,921
UfaRussia 5,3533,327
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,8054,228
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,7195,418
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,2206,351
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,7105,412
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,5053,421
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,5226,539
Ust-MajaRussia 9,3715,824
Ust-OlojRussia 9,3745,825
Umm BeninSudan 3,9002,423
UmeňSweden 4,2572,646
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,6366,609
Udon ThaniThailand 10,3266,417
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,0636,253
UrfaTurkey 3,7662,340
UsakTurkey 2,9841,854
Uman’Ukraine 3,4852,165
UzgorodUkraine 3,0041,867
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,2244,489
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,4544,632
Urbana, IlUsa 7,8894,902
Urbana, OhUsa 7,5454,688


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -