Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adrar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adrar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adrar with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,85810,476
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,3187,033
WilliamtownAustralia 17,28310,740
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,69210,373
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1868,815
WoomeraAustralia 15,8639,858
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5389,034
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,0343,750
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,1694,455
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,1735,700
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,3505,810
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,1884,467
Windsor, OnCanada 7,4074,603
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,1475,062
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,4975,280
WillemstadCuraçao 7,3064,540
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,0238,714
WajimaJapan 11,4887,139
WakamatsuJapan 11,6407,234
WakayamaJapan 11,6627,247
WakkanaiJapan 10,9996,835
WajirKenya 5,1713,213
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,8593,641
WindhoekNamibia 5,9093,672
WaihiNew Zealand 18,89511,742
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,77611,667
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,84511,711
WaimateNew Zealand 17,98811,178
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,75711,656
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,51111,503
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,46811,476
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,81311,690
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,67211,603
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,96811,787
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,63411,579
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,77311,666
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,79511,679
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,75911,657
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,54511,524
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,87111,727
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,47911,483
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,60711,563
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,45611,469
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,45511,468
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,30311,373
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,95111,776
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,82511,698
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,91411,753
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,10611,251
WintonNew Zealand 17,74711,028
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,90711,749
WarsawPoland 3,2192,000
WroclawPoland 2,9531,835
WonsanSouth Korea 10,7916,706
Wad MedaniSudan 3,7832,351
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,2432,015
WauSudan 3,7172,310
WaddingtonUk 2,8131,748
Waco, TxUsa 9,0295,611
Wake IslandUsa 14,5829,061
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,8735,514
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,4965,280
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,6844,775
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,7076,032
Walnut, IlUsa 7,9664,950
Warren, OhUsa 7,2934,532
Warren, PaUsa 7,1034,414
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,1695,077
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,0344,371
Washington, IaUsa 8,1625,072
Washington, InUsa 7,8484,877
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,3065,162
Watertown, NyUsa 6,8134,234
Watertown, SdUsa 8,3555,192
Watertown, WiUsa 7,8494,878
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,5254,676
Waverly, OhUsa 7,5234,675
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,7614,823
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,3105,164
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,0945,030
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,0195,604
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,6765,392
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,3254,552
West Chester, PaUsa 6,9154,297
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,7414,810
West Point, GaUsa 7,9214,922
West Point, NyUsa 6,7254,179
White Hall, IlUsa 8,0905,027
Whitestown, InUsa 7,7294,803
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,0135,601
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,7425,432
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,6095,971
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,8584,262
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,0884,404
Williamson, WvUsa 7,4754,645
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,9564,323
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,6505,375
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,9154,297
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,8924,283
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,2554,509
Windsor, IlUsa 8,0104,977
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,4484,628
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,2055,099
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,0306,233
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,0545,005
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,5354,682
Winslow, AzUsa 9,9176,162
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,4984,659
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,1564,447
Wooster, OhUsa 7,3754,583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -