Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adrar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adrar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adrar with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,2912,667
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,6042,861
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,5152,806
YaoundeCameroon 2,9481,832
YokoCameroon 2,8151,749
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,0333,749
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4195,232
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,4165,230
YanjiChina 10,6176,598
YichangChina 10,2606,376
YinchuanChina 9,3975,839
YiningChina 7,2574,510
YariguiesColombia 8,0364,994
YamasaDominican Republic 7,1124,420
YasicaDominican Republic 7,1314,431
YazdIran 5,2153,241
YakushimaJapan 11,6987,269
YamagataJapan 11,5937,204
YamaguchiJapan 11,4437,111
YokkaichiJapan 11,6847,260
YokohamaJapan 11,8107,339
YonagoJapan 11,4527,116
YonagunijimaJapan 11,5977,206
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,8988,636
YeMyanmar 9,9856,205
YolaNigeria 2,4611,529
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,1606,935
YurimaguasPeru 8,9475,560
YekaterinburgRussia 5,6873,534
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,8986,772
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,4933,414
Yakima, WaUsa 9,8006,090
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,6115,973
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,2975,777
York, PaUsa 6,9984,349
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,2584,510
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,3606,438


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -