Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adrar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adrar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adrar with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,9383,690
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,4371,515
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,4822,785
Ze DocaBrazil 5,9913,723
ZhengzhouChina 10,1816,327
ZhijiangChina 10,3326,421
ZagrebCroatia 2,4481,521
ZugspitzeGermany 2,3791,478
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,2461,396
ZahedanIran 5,8893,660
ZanjanIran 4,6282,876
ZacatecasMexico 9,9676,194
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,4775,889
ZinderNiger 1,8331,139
ZhobPakistan 6,6294,119
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,7127,899
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,7137,900
ZamoscPoland 3,2101,995
Zielona GoraPoland 2,9761,849
ZigalovoRussia 8,4165,230
ZiganskRussia 8,4845,272
ZyryankaRussia 9,3165,789
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,534953
ZurichSwitzerland 2,2971,427
ZanzibarTanzania 5,6793,529
ZonguldakTurkey 3,2652,029
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,7512,331
ZitomirUkraine 3,4812,163
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,6382,261
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,6792,286
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,9436,179
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,1095,039
ZambeziZambia 5,2453,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -