Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adrar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adrar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adrar with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,8953,663
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 742461
HuamboAngola 4,8393,007
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6129,080
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,67610,363
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,66010,353
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,33910,153
Horta, FaialAzores 2,8841,792
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,4315,860
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8253,620
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,8193,616
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,1434,439
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,6043,482
Harrow, OnCanada 7,4114,605
Hay River, NtCanada 8,5795,331
Hope, BcCanada 9,6525,998
HaikouChina 10,8386,735
HailarChina 9,5825,954
HamiChina 8,2265,112
HetanChina 7,3634,575
HavanaCuba 8,1145,042
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,0384,374
HigueyDominican Republic 6,9914,344
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,2754,521
HelwanEgypt 3,0691,907
HurguadaEgypt 3,3332,071
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 3,8272,378
HelsinkiFinland 4,0482,515
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,0732,531
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,8739,864
HamburgGermany 2,9821,853
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,9821,853
HannoverGermany 2,8531,773
HelgolandGermany 2,9971,863
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 2,4171,502
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,5321,574
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,6143,488
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,0728,744
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,0418,725
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,1882,602
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,0254,987
HaifaIsrael 3,4052,116
HaboroJapan 11,0976,896
HachijojimaJapan 12,0247,472
HachinoheJapan 11,4437,111
HagiJapan 11,4197,096
HakodateJapan 11,2887,015
HamadaJapan 11,4207,096
HamamatsuJapan 11,7647,310
HikoneJapan 11,6357,230
HimejiJapan 11,5827,197
HiradoJapan 11,3867,075
HirooJapan 11,3617,060
HiroshimaJapan 11,4867,137
HitaJapan 11,4797,133
HitoyoshiJapan 11,5567,181
HunLibya 1,580982
HomboriMali 1,404873
HomalinMyanmar 9,2075,721
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,8856,143
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,27111,354
HighbankNew Zealand 18,12611,264
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,18311,299
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,75111,030
HororataNew Zealand 18,13711,270
HyderabadPakistan 6,7314,183
HuanucoPeru 9,1755,702
HelPoland 3,3452,078
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,4296,481
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,2173,863
HatangaRussia 7,4914,655
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,8673,646
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,9103,051
HailSaudi Arabia 4,1062,552
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,7311,697
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,09410,622
HaejuSouth Korea 10,7746,695
HyesanSouth Korea 10,6596,624
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,8385,492
HalaibSudan 3,7492,330
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,9362,446
HudeibaSudan 3,6682,279
HaparandaSweden 4,5412,822
HarnosandSweden 4,0822,537
HamaSyria 3,5712,219
HassakahSyria 3,9382,447
Hua HinThailand 10,3266,417
HakkariTurkey 4,2102,616
Hull, EnglandUk 2,8761,787
HersonUkraine 3,5292,193
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,3282,068
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,1175,665
Hanover, NhUsa 6,4994,039
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,0515,003
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9804,337
Hart, MiUsa 7,5844,713
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,5964,099
Hartington, NeUsa 8,4865,274
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,8174,858
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,8835,520
Hays, KsUsa 8,7965,466
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,5256,540
Hebron, NeUsa 8,6695,387
Helena, MtUsa 9,2795,766
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,9954,347
Henderson, NcUsa 7,2054,477
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,5844,713
Hermit, CoUsa 9,4565,876
Hernando, MsUsa 8,2695,139
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,0505,002
Highmore, SdUsa 8,4975,280
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,8334,246
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,0104,977
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,5774,709
Holly, CoUsa 9,0795,642
Homer, AkUsa 9,9346,173
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,8454,875
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,9744,955
Horton, KsUsa 8,4955,279
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,8835,520
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,3094,542
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,4724,643
Houma, LaUsa 8,5705,325
Houston, TexasUsa 8,9545,564
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,5084,666
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,0054,974
Huron, SdUsa 8,4715,264
HanoiVietnam 10,3926,457
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,0576,871
HarareZimbabwe 6,1083,795


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -